10,043
edits
(17 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|game=B2W2 | |game=B2W2 | ||
|pokemon=6}} | |pokemon=6}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |||
|game=Black 2 | |||
|ndex=025 {{#switch: {{#expr: {{#time: U}} mod 2}}|0=m|1=f}} | |||
|pokemon=Pikachu | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Electric | |||
|ability=Static | |||
|held=Light Ball | |||
|move1=Volt Tackle|move1type=Electric|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Iron Tail|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Fake Out|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |{{Pokémon/5 | ||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
Line 289: | Line 302: | ||
|move3=Air Slash|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Special | |move3=Air Slash|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Dragon Pulse|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Dragon Pulse|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | ||
{{Party/Div|color={{red color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |{{Pokémon/5 | ||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
Line 302: | Line 316: | ||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Focus Blast|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Focus Blast|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Special}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/5 | |{{Pokémon/5 | ||
|game=Black 2 | |game=Black 2 | ||
Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
Red uses three of these Pokémon in [[Pokémon battle|Single Battles]] and two in [[Multi Battle]]s. | Red uses three of these Pokémon in [[Pokémon battle|Single Battles]] and two in [[Multi Battle]]s. | ||
{| | ======Single Battle (on 20th consecutive battle)====== | ||
| | {{Party/Single | ||
|{{ | |color={{red color}} | ||
|headcolor={{red color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | |||
|sprite=VSRed.png | |||
|size=150px | |||
|prize=20 BP | |||
|class=Battle Legend | |||
|classlink=Battle Legend | |||
|name={{color2|000|Red (game)|Red}} | |||
|game=SM | |game=SM | ||
|location=Battle Tree | |||
|pokemon=3 | |||
}}|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=003 | |ndex=003 | ||
|pokemon=Venusaur | |pokemon=Venusaur | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |type1=Grass|type2=Poison | ||
|ability=Overgrow | |ability=Overgrow | ||
|ability2=Chlorophyll | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Big Root | |held=Big Root | ||
|move1=Leech Seed|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | |move1=Leech Seed|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | ||
Line 454: | Line 466: | ||
|move4=Ingrain|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Ingrain|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |{{Pokémon/7 | ||
|ndex=003 | |ndex=003 | ||
|pokemon=Venusaur | |pokemon=Venusaur | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |type1=Grass|type2=Poison | ||
|ability=Overgrow | |ability=Overgrow | ||
|ability2=Chlorophyll | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Grassium Z | |held=Grassium Z | ||
|move1=Roar|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Roar|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
Line 467: | Line 479: | ||
|move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Earthquake|move4type=Ground|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |{{Pokémon/7 | ||
|ndex=006 | |ndex=006 | ||
|pokemon=Charizard | |pokemon=Charizard | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Fire|type2=Flying | |type1=Fire|type2=Flying | ||
|ability=Blaze | |ability=Blaze | ||
|ability2=Solar Power | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Salac Berry | |held=Salac Berry | ||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | ||
Line 507: | Line 492: | ||
|move4=Shadow Claw|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Shadow Claw|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |{{Pokémon/7 | ||
|ndex=006 | |ndex=006 | ||
|pokemon=Charizard | |pokemon=Charizard | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Fire|type2=Flying | |type1=Fire|type2=Flying | ||
|ability=Blaze | |ability=Blaze | ||
|ability2=Solar Power | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Charti Berry | |held=Charti Berry | ||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | ||
Line 519: | Line 504: | ||
|move3=Rock Slide|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Rock Slide|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Dragon Dance|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Dragon Dance|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |{{Pokémon/7 | ||
|ndex=009 | |ndex=009 | ||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |pokemon=Blastoise | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Water | |type1=Water | ||
|ability=Torrent | |ability=Torrent | ||
|ability2=Rain Dish | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Zoom Lens | |held=Zoom Lens | ||
|move1=Aqua Ring|move1type=Water|move1cat=Status | |move1=Aqua Ring|move1type=Water|move1cat=Status | ||
Line 560: | Line 519: | ||
|move4=Iron Defense|move4type=Steel|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Iron Defense|move4type=Steel|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |{{Pokémon/7 | ||
|ndex=009 | |ndex=009 | ||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |pokemon=Blastoise | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Water | |type1=Water | ||
|ability=Torrent | |ability=Torrent | ||
|ability2=Rain Dish | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Blastoisinite | |held=Blastoisinite | ||
|move1=Water Pulse|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |move1=Water Pulse|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | ||
Line 573: | Line 532: | ||
|move4=Dragon Pulse|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Dragon Pulse|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Special}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |{{Pokémon/7 | ||
|ndex=131 | |||
|pokemon=Lapras | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|ability2=Shell Armor | |||
|ability3=Hydration | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Damp Rock | |||
|move1=Rain Dance|move1type=Water|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Thunder|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Ice Shard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Confuse Ray|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=131 | |||
|pokemon=Lapras | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|ability2=Shell Armor | |||
|ability3=Hydration | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Normalium Z | |||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Rest|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Sleep Talk|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=143 | |||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Immunity | |||
|ability2=Thick Fat | |||
|ability3=Gluttony | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|move1=Return|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Wild Charge|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Counter|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Recycle|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=143 | |||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Immunity | |||
|ability2=Thick Fat | |||
|ability3=Gluttony | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|move1=Return|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Protect|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Crunch|move3type=Dark|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Belly Drum|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
======Super Single Battle (on 50th consecutive battle)====== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{red color}} | |||
|headcolor={{red color light}} | |||
|bordercolor={{red color dark}} | |||
|sprite=VSRed.png | |||
|size=150px | |||
|prize=50 BP | |||
|class=Battle Legend | |||
|classlink=Battle Legend | |||
|name={{color2|000|Red (game)|Red}} | |||
|game=SM | |game=SM | ||
|location=Battle Tree | |||
|pokemon=3 | |||
}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=003 | |||
|pokemon=Venusaur | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|ability2=Chlorophyll | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Salac Berry | |||
|move1=Energy Ball|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Sludge Bomb|move2type=Poison|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Grass Knot|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=003 | |||
|pokemon=Venusaur | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Grass|type2=Poison | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|ability2=Chlorophyll | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Venusaurite | |||
|move1=Synthesis|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Substitute|move2type=Normal|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Sludge Bomb|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Giga Drain|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=006 | |||
|pokemon=Charizard | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Dragon | |||
|ability=Tough Claws | |||
|ability2= | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Charizardite X | |||
|move1=Dragon Rush|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Flare Blitz|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Dragon Dance|move3type=Dragon|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Rock Slide|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=006 | |||
|pokemon=Charizard | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Flying | |||
|ability=Drought | |||
|ability2= | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Charizardite Y | |||
|move1=Heat Wave|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Solar Beam|move2type=Grass|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Air Slash|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Focus Blast|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |||
|ndex=009 | |ndex=009 | ||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |pokemon=Blastoise | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Water | |type1=Water | ||
|ability=Torrent | |ability=Torrent | ||
|ability2=Rain Dish | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Leftovers | |held=Leftovers | ||
|move1=Fake Out|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Fake Out|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | ||
Line 586: | Line 672: | ||
|move4=Rock Slide|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Rock Slide|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |{{Pokémon/7 | ||
|ndex=009 | |ndex=009 | ||
|pokemon=Blastoise | |pokemon=Blastoise | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Water | |type1=Water | ||
|ability=Torrent | |ability=Torrent | ||
|ability2=Rain Dish | |||
|level=50 | |||
|held=Custap Berry | |held=Custap Berry | ||
|move1=Yawn|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | |move1=Yawn|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Status | ||
Line 598: | Line 684: | ||
|move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |move3=Blizzard|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Dark Pulse|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Dark Pulse|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Special}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |{{Pokémon/7 | ||
|ndex=131 | |ndex=131 | ||
|pokemon=Lapras | |pokemon=Lapras | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Water|type2=Ice | |type1=Water|type2=Ice | ||
|ability=Water Absorb | |ability=Water Absorb | ||
|ability2=Shell Armor | |||
|ability3=Hydration | |||
| | |||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|held=Bright Powder | |held=Bright Powder | ||
|move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |move1=Surf|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | ||
Line 639: | Line 699: | ||
|move4=Psychic|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Psychic|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Special}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |{{Pokémon/7 | ||
|ndex=131 | |ndex=131 | ||
|pokemon=Lapras | |pokemon=Lapras | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Water|type2=Ice | |||
|ability=Water Absorb | |||
|ability2=Shell Armor | |||
|ability3=Hydration | |||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|held=Psychium Z | |held=Psychium Z | ||
|move1=Blizzard|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Special | |move1=Blizzard|move1type=Ice|move1cat=Special | ||
Line 653: | Line 714: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |{{Pokémon/7 | ||
|ndex=143 | |ndex=143 | ||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |pokemon=Snorlax | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Normal | |type1=Normal | ||
|ability=Immunity|ability2=Thick Fat | |ability=Immunity | ||
| | |ability2=Thick Fat | ||
|ability3=Gluttony | |||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|held=Life Orb | |held=Life Orb | ||
|move1=Double-Edge|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Double-Edge|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | ||
Line 692: | Line 728: | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/7 | |{{Pokémon/7 | ||
|ndex=143 | |ndex=143 | ||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |pokemon=Snorlax | ||
|gender=both | |gender=both | ||
|type1=Normal | |||
|ability=Immunity | |||
|ability2=Thick Fat | |||
|ability3=Gluttony | |||
|level=50 | |level=50 | ||
|held=Assault Vest | |held=Assault Vest | ||
|move1=Body Slam|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Body Slam|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | ||
Line 704: | Line 741: | ||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Crunch|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Crunch|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===={{g|Stadium 2}}==== | ===={{g|Stadium 2}}==== | ||
Line 857: | Line 894: | ||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground | |move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground | ||
|move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost | |move3=Shadow Ball|move3type=Ghost | ||
|move4=Hidden Power|move4type= | |move4=Hidden Power|move4type=Flying}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/2 | |{{Pokémon/2 | ||
|ndex=196 | |ndex=196 | ||
Line 982: | Line 1,019: | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:RGB guidebook.jpg|84px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:RGB guidebook.jpg|84px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:S2 Red artwork.png|118px]] | | style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:S2 Red artwork.png|118px]] | ||
| style="{{roundy|20px}} border: 2px solid #{{red color dark}}; background: #{{red color light}}; width:96px; height:96px"| [[File:Red and Pikachu Artwork.png|150px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" | In warm clothing,<br>holding a shovel | | colspan="2" | In warm clothing,<br>holding a shovel | ||
Line 987: | Line 1,025: | ||
| Starter artwork with<br>{{colorlink|Blue (game)|000|Blue}} and<br>{{colorlink|Leaf (game)|000|Leaf}} | | Starter artwork with<br>{{colorlink|Blue (game)|000|Blue}} and<br>{{colorlink|Leaf (game)|000|Leaf}} | ||
| Art from {{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} | | Art from {{color2|000|Pokémon Stadium 2|Stadium 2}} | ||
| Red and {{colorlink|Pikachu (Pokémon)|000|Pikachu}} concept artwork<br>for Kotobukiya ArtFx J figurines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,331: | Line 1,370: | ||
{| style="width: 25%" | {| style="width: 25%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{InactivePoké|Red|Pikachu|Red Pikachu JBA.png|Electric|link= | | {{InactivePoké|Red|Pikachu|Red Pikachu JBA.png|Electric|link=no}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 1,452: | Line 1,491: | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
|赤紅 / 赤红 ''Chìhóng'' | |赤紅 / 赤红 ''Chìhóng'' | ||
|rowspan="2"|From 赤 ''chì / chek'' (red) and 紅 / 红 ''hóng / | |rowspan="2"|From 赤 ''chì / chek'' (red) and 紅 / 红 ''hóng / hùhng'' (red) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
|赤紅 '' | |赤紅 ''Chekhùhng'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|Thai | |Thai | ||
Line 1,480: | Line 1,519: | ||
[[Category:Pokémon Generations characters]] | [[Category:Pokémon Generations characters]] | ||
[[Category:Manga characters]] | [[Category:Manga characters]] | ||
[[Category:Trainers with Legendary or Mythical Pokémon]] | |||
[[Category:Battle area leaders]] | |||
[[Category:Trainers with Key Stones]] | [[Category:Trainers with Key Stones]] | ||
[[Category:Trainers with Z-Rings]] | [[Category:Trainers with Z-Rings]] |