4,642
edits
(→Battle mechanics: the critical hit rate changed as well) |
(→Events) |
||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
There are also other events that do not provide new battles or storyline, but give smaller amount of extra content, such as special log-in bonuses or special mission rewards. | There are also other events that do not provide new battles or storyline, but give smaller amount of extra content, such as special log-in bonuses or special mission rewards. | ||
All events are started and ended at 6 AM (UTC). | |||
====Story events==== | ====Story events==== | ||
Line 364: | Line 366: | ||
| [[Reach for the Top]] | | [[Reach for the Top]] | ||
| Increased chance of scouting {{ga|Blue}} & {{p|Pidgeot}} sync pair<br>Story event<br>Co-op battles | | Increased chance of scouting {{ga|Blue}} & {{p|Pidgeot}} sync pair<br>Story event<br>Co-op battles | ||
| September | | September 3 to 30, 2019 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[The Girl in Black and White]] | | [[The Girl in Black and White]] | ||
Line 372: | Line 374: | ||
| [[The Importance of Elegance]] | | [[The Importance of Elegance]] | ||
| Increased chance of scouting [[Caitlin]] & {{p|Reuniclus}} sync pair<br>Story event<br>Co-op battles | | Increased chance of scouting [[Caitlin]] & {{p|Reuniclus}} sync pair<br>Story event<br>Co-op battles | ||
| October | | October 31 to November 14, 2019 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 383: | Line 385: | ||
| [[Rock-type Training Event]] | | [[Rock-type Training Event]] | ||
| Increased chance of scouting [[Olivia]] & {{p|Lycanroc}} sync pair<br>Rock type training battles<br>Co-op battles | | Increased chance of scouting [[Olivia]] & {{p|Lycanroc}} sync pair<br>Rock type training battles<br>Co-op battles | ||
| September 10 to | | September 10 to 24, 2019 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Grass-type Training Event]] | | [[Grass-type Training Event]] | ||
| Increased chance of scouting {{ga|Lyra}} & {{p|Chikorita}} sync pair<br>Grass type training battles<br>Co-op battles | | Increased chance of scouting {{ga|Lyra}} & {{p|Chikorita}} sync pair<br>Grass type training battles<br>Co-op battles | ||
| September 17 to | | September 17 to 30, 2019 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Water-type Training Event]] | | [[Water-type Training Event]] | ||
| Increased chance of scouting {{ga|Hilbert}} & {{p|Oshawott}} sync pair<br>Water type training battles<br>Co-op battles | | Increased chance of scouting {{ga|Hilbert}} & {{p|Oshawott}} sync pair<br>Water type training battles<br>Co-op battles | ||
| September | | September 24 to October 8, 2019 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Electric-type Training Event]] | | [[Electric-type Training Event]] | ||
| Increased chance of scouting [[Elesa]] & {{p|Zebstrika}} sync pair<br>Electric type training battles<br>Co-op battles | | Increased chance of scouting [[Elesa]] & {{p|Zebstrika}} sync pair<br>Electric type training battles<br>Co-op battles | ||
| October 17 to | | October 17 to 31, 2019 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[Grass-type Training Event]] | | [[Grass-type Training Event]] | ||
| Increased chance of scouting {{ga|Brendan}} & {{p|Treecko}} sync pair<br>Grass type training battles<br>Co-op battles | | Increased chance of scouting {{ga|Brendan}} & {{p|Treecko}} sync pair<br>Grass type training battles<br>Co-op battles | ||
| | | October 24 to November 7, 2019 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[Ice-type Training Event]] | |||
| Increased chance of scouting [[Glacia]] & {{p|Glalie}} sync pair<br>Ice type training battles<br>Co-op battles | |||
| November 14 to 28, 2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 414: | Line 420: | ||
| Co-op Battle Rally | | Co-op Battle Rally | ||
| Increased the ability to complete Supercourses from three to six times | | Increased the ability to complete Supercourses from three to six times | ||
| October 7 to | | October 7 to 17, 2019 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| Evolution Material Mining! | | Evolution Material Mining! | ||
Line 423: | Line 429: | ||
| New mission rewards for completing main story missions | | New mission rewards for completing main story missions | ||
| October 24 to November 7, 2019 | | October 24 to November 7, 2019 | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Special Log-in Bonus! | |||
| Special log-in bonus | |||
| November 1 to December 1, 2019 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| The Story Continues! Special Rally | |||
| Special log-in bonus<br>Event missions | |||
| November 7 to 28, 2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits