30,366
edits
GloverMist (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) (→Items: We don't need to presume to classify items by familiar names ; Items should be in in-game order. +Star Piece ; Let's include any items in the GAME_MASTER. Also, let's not make up data...) |
||
Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Items=== | ===Items=== | ||
==== | ====Permanent items==== | ||
The following items are in the player's [[Bag]] by default. They have no quantity and cannot be tossed. | The following items are in the player's [[Bag]] by default. They have no quantity and cannot be tossed. | ||
Line 256: | Line 255: | ||
| None | | None | ||
| Incense with a mysterious fragrance that lures wild Pokémon to your location for 30 minutes. | | Incense with a mysterious fragrance that lures wild Pokémon to your location for 30 minutes. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GO Raid Pass.png|40px]] | |||
| Raid Pass | |||
| レイドパス<br>''Raid Pass'' | |||
| None | |||
| Pass to join a Raid Battle. You can get a free pass at Gyms once per day if you don't already have one. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GO Premium Raid Pass.png|40px]] | |||
| Premium Raid Pass | |||
| プレミアムレイドパス<br>''Premium Raid Pass'' | |||
| None | |||
| Premium Raid Pass to join a Raid Battle. You can use this pass anytime. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GO Legendary Raid Pass.png|40px]] | |||
| EX Raid Pass | |||
| EXレイドパス<br>''EX Raid Pass'' | |||
| None | |||
| Exclusive Raid Pass to join a special Raid Battle. You can use this pass only at the specified limited-time event. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GO Star Piece.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Star Piece]] | |||
| ほしのかけら<br>''Star Piece'' | |||
| None | |||
| A small shard of a beautiful gem. Earns 50% more Stardust for 30 minutes. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:GO Poké Ball.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Poké Ball.png|40px]] | ||
Line 299: | Line 322: | ||
| Feed this to a Pokémon to receive more Candy when you catch it. | | Feed this to a Pokémon to receive more Candy when you catch it. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:GO | | [[File:GO Egg Incubator.png|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | Egg Incubator | ||
| | | ふかそうち<br>''Incubator'' | ||
| None | |||
| A device that incubates an Egg as you walk until it is ready to hatch. Breaks after 3 uses. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GO Super Incubator.png|40px]] | |||
| Super Incubator | |||
| スーパーふかそうち<br>''Super Incubator'' | |||
| None | |||
| A more powerful Egg Incubator helps Eggs hatch quickly. Breaks after 3 uses. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GO Sun Stone.png|40px]] | |||
| [[Sun Stone]] | |||
| たいようのいし<br/>''Sun Stone'' | |||
| Level 10 | | Level 10 | ||
| A | | A peculiar stone that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It burns as red as the evening sun. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:GO King's Rock.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO King's Rock.png|40px]] | ||
Line 317: | Line 352: | ||
| A coating that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is a special metallic film. | | A coating that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is a special metallic film. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:GO | | [[File:GO Dragon Scale.png|40px]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Dragon Scale]] | ||
| | | りゅうのウロコ<br/>''Dragon Scale'' | ||
| Level 10 | | Level 10 | ||
| A | | A scale that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It is very tough and inflexible. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:GO Up-Grade.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Up-Grade.png|40px]] | ||
Line 328: | Line 363: | ||
| Level 10 | | Level 10 | ||
| A transparent device that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It was produced by [[Silph Co.]] | | A transparent device that can make certain species of Pokémon evolve. It was produced by [[Silph Co.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="5" | | ! style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="5" | | ||
Line 391: | Line 396: | ||
| Level 5 | | Level 5 | ||
| A mysterious candy. When used on a Pokémon, it turns into the Pokémon's Candy. | | A mysterious candy. When used on a Pokémon, it turns into the Pokémon's Candy. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| [[File:GO Premier Ball.png|40px]] | |||
| {{ball|Premier}} | |||
| プレミアボール<br>''Premier Ball'' | |||
| Level 5 | |||
| Premier Balls are used to catch Raid Bosses after defeating them. | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:GO Golden Razz Berry.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Golden Razz Berry.png|40px]] | ||
Line 397: | Line 408: | ||
| Level 10 | | Level 10 | ||
| Feed this to Pokémon to make it easier to catch. Works better than Razz Berry. | | Feed this to Pokémon to make it easier to catch. Works better than Razz Berry. | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="5" | | ! style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="5" | | ||
Line 426: | Line 431: | ||
| ポケモンボックスアップグレード<br>''Pokémon Box Upgrade'' | | ポケモンボックスアップグレード<br>''Pokémon Box Upgrade'' | ||
| Increases the max number of Pokémon you can carry by 50. | | Increases the max number of Pokémon you can carry by 50. | ||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="5" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
====Unavailable items==== | ====Unavailable items==== | ||
These items are | These items are present in game data but cannot be acquired in-game. The identifiers for items in this internal data do not always reflect the item names visible to the player in-game, so if these items are released they may not use the same name. | ||
{| class="roundy" style="background:#{{night color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}" | {| class="roundy" style="background:#{{night color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}" | ||
|- style="color:#fff" | |- style="color:#fff" | ||
! style="background:#{{blue color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Image | ! style="background:#{{blue color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Image | ||
! style="background:#{{blue color light}}" | | ! style="background:#{{blue color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Name | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
! | | <!--[[File:GO Bluk Berry.png|40px]]--> | ||
| [[Bluk Berry]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| [[File:GO Master Ball.png|40px]] | | [[File:GO Master Ball.png|40px]] | ||
| [[Master Ball]] | | [[Master Ball]] | ||
| | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| | | <!--[[File:GO Wepear Berry.png|40px]]--> | ||
| [[Wepear Berry]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| <!--[[File:GO X Attack.png|40px]]--> | |||
| [[X Attack]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| <!--[[File:GO X Defense.png|40px]]--> | |||
| [[X Defense]] | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| <!--[[File:GO X Miracle.png|40px]]--> | |||
| X Miracle | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #{{blue color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}" colspan="2" | | |||
|} | |} | ||