53,114
edits
Technickal (talk | contribs) (→Trivia) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
==Lyrics== | ==Lyrics== | ||
===TV size=== | |||
{| {{Schemetable|Kanto}} | {| {{Schemetable|Kanto}} | ||
! Japanese | ! Japanese | ||
! | ! Romaji | ||
! | ! English | ||
|- | |||
| なかまのかずは そりゃ | |||
| nakama no kazu wa sorya | |||
| The number of companions, that's roughly | |||
|- | |||
| やっぱり ぜったい がっちり | |||
| yappari zettai gacchiri | |||
| Positively, absolutely, solidly | |||
|- | |||
| おおいほうがイイ! | |||
| ōi hō ga II! | |||
| It's good to have many! | |||
|- | |||
| ぐたいてきには そりゃ | |||
| gutaiteki ni wa sorya | |||
| Specifically, it's | |||
|- | |||
| はっきり きっかり たっぷり | |||
| hakkiri kikkari tappuri | |||
| Clearly, exactly, entirely | |||
|- | |||
| ひゃくごじゅうイチ! | |||
| hyakugojūICHI! | |||
| A hundred and fifty-one! | |||
|- | |||
| すこしゆうきが ありゃ | |||
| sukoshi yūki ga arya | |||
| With a bit of courage | |||
|- | |||
| ばっちり しっかり にっこり | |||
| bacchiri shikkari nikkori | |||
| Perfectly, get it together, Smile | |||
|- | |||
| なかまをゲーット! | |||
| nakama o GĒTTO! | |||
| We'll get companions! | |||
|- | |||
| だけどもたまにゃ ありゃ? | |||
| dakedomo tamanya arya? | |||
| But sometimes that's...? | |||
|- | |||
| うっかり すっかり がっくり | |||
| ukkari sukkari gakkuri | |||
| careless, completely heartbreaking | |||
|- | |||
| なかま逃ゲーット! | |||
| nakama niGĒTTO! | |||
| Those friends run away! | |||
|- | |||
| キミたちとの であいはぜんぶ | |||
| KIMItachi to no deai wa zenbu | |||
| When I met all of you | |||
|- | |||
| ちゃんと おぼえてる | |||
| chanto oboete 'ru | |||
| I remember it perfectly | |||
|- | |||
| きずつけあった こともあったけど | |||
| kizutsuke atta kotomo atta kedo | |||
| There were times when we hurt each other, but | |||
|- | |||
| それは(え~と) わすれた | |||
| sore wa (e~to) wasureta | |||
| That is, (Er...) I forgot | |||
|- | |||
| まだまだ たくさ~ん | |||
| madamada takusa~n | |||
| Faraway, somewhere | |||
|- | |||
| かならず どこか~に | |||
| kanarazu dokoka~ni | |||
| I'm sure there's a place | |||
|- | |||
| なかまは いるはず | |||
| nakama wa iru hazu | |||
|Where there will be companions | |||
|- | |||
| ひゃくごじゅういちの ヨロコビ | |||
| hyakugojūichi no YOROKOBI | |||
| One hundred and fifty-one joys | |||
|- | |||
| ひゃくごじゅういちの ユメ | |||
| hyakugojūichi no YUME | |||
| One hundred and fifty-one dreams | |||
|- | |||
| ひゃくごじゅういちの オモイデ | |||
| hyakugojūichi no OMOIDE | |||
| One hundred and fifty-one memories | |||
|- | |||
| めざして~ がんばろッ! | |||
| mezashite~ ganbaro! | |||
| Aim to do your best! | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Full version=== | |||
{| {{Schemetable|Kanto}} | |||
! Japanese | |||
! Romaji | |||
! English | |||
|- | |- | ||
| なかまのかずは そりゃ | | なかまのかずは そりゃ |