578
edits
(→Trivia) |
m (→Pokémon) |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{CharInfobox| | {{CharInfobox| | ||
color={{ | color={{gold color}} | | ||
corecolor={{ | corecolor={{silver color light}} | | ||
bordercolor={{ | bordercolor={{silver color dark}} | | ||
name=Mysterial | | name=Mysterial | | ||
jname=ミステリオ | | jname=ミステリオ | | ||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Pokétopia Master Mysterial''' (Japanese: '''ポケトピアマスター ミステリオ''' ''Pokétopia Master Mysterio'') is the tenth and final Colosseum leader in {{g|Battle Revolution}}. He is the head of [[Stargazer Colosseum]] and all of [[Pokétopia]]. | '''Pokétopia Master Mysterial''' (Japanese: '''ポケトピアマスター ミステリオ''' ''Pokétopia Master Mysterio'') is the tenth and final Colosseum leader in {{g|Battle Revolution}}. He is the head of [[Stargazer Colosseum]] and all of [[Pokétopia]]. Mysterial is an expert illusionist and will do a vanishing trick if he is defeated. He levitates his Poké Balls when sending his {{OBP|Pokémon|species}} out. | ||
Mysterial is | Mysterial is the only [[Pokémon Trainer]] to have the Trainer classes '''Pokétopia Master''' and '''Master of Masters''' (Japanese: '''マスターオブマスター''' ''Master of Masters''). However, if he is defeated on the first encounter, "Pokétopia Master" will be unlocked for all [[Custom Pass]]es. | ||
==Pokémon== | |||
===Pokétopia Championship=== | |||
==== | {{Party/Single | ||
{{Party | |color={{gold color}} | ||
|color={{ | |bordercolor={{silver color dark}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |headcolor={{silver color light}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |||
|sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | |sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | ||
|prize= | |prize=[[Poké Coupon|N/A]] | ||
|class=Pokétopia Master | |class=Pokétopia Master | ||
|name=Mysterial | |name=Mysterial | ||
Line 41: | Line 40: | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |location=Stargazer Colosseum | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
| | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=042 | |||
|pokemon=Golbat | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Poison|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Focus Sash | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|move1=Air Slash|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Special | |move1=Air Slash|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2= | |move2=Bite|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Poison Fang|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Poison Fang|move3type=Poison|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Hypnosis|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=148 | |||
|pokemon=Dragonair | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|held=Lum Berry | |||
|ability=Shed Skin | |||
|move1=Dragon Rush|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Dragon Rush|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Dragon Dance|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Status | |move2=Dragon Dance|move2type=Dragon|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3= | |move3=Aqua Tail|move3type=Water|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Thunder Wave|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|move1= | |ndex=340 | ||
|move2= | |pokemon=Whiscash | ||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Rindo Berry | |||
|ability=Oblivious | |||
|move1=Aqua Tail|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Magnitude|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Zen Headbutt|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Zen Headbutt|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4= | |move4=Spark|move4type=Electric|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
| | {{Party/Div|color={{gold color}}}} | ||
|move1= | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|move2= | |ndex=093 | ||
|move3= | |pokemon=Haunter | ||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Ghost|type2=Poison | |||
|held=Wise Glasses | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Sludge Bomb|move1type=Poison|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Psychic|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Dark Pulse|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Dark Pulse|move4type=Dark|move4cat=Special}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=099 | |||
|pokemon=Kingler | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Hyper Cutter | |||
|move1=Crabhammer|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Crabhammer|move1type=Water|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move2=X-Scissor|move2type=Bug|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3= | |move3=Giga Impact|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=113 | |||
|pokemon=Chansey | |||
|level=30+ | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=Expert Belt | |||
|ability=Serene Grace | |||
|move1=Flamethrower|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |move1=Flamethrower|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2= | |move2=Thunder|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3= | |move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Masters Battle Set 4=== | |||
====Rental Team==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{platinum color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{platinum color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{platinum color light}} | |||
|sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | |||
|prize=None | |||
|class=Master of Masters | |||
|name=Mysterial | |||
|game=PBR | |||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=488 | |||
|pokemon=Cresselia | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=female | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Lum Berry | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Calm Mind|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=445 | |||
|pokemon=Garchomp | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Yache Berry | |||
|ability=Sand Veil | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Aerial Ace|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Brick Break|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=448 | |||
|pokemon=Lucario | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fighting|type2=Steel | |||
|held=Scope Lens | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|move1=Aura Sphere|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Dark Pulse|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Flash Cannon|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{platinum color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=143 | |||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Thick Fat | |||
|move1=Body Slam|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Curse|move4type=???|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=395 | |||
|pokemon=Empoleon | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Steel | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Torrent | |||
|move1=Hydro Cannon|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Flash Cannon|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=481 | |||
|pokemon=Mesprit | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Expert Belt | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
==== | ====Diamond/Platinum/SoulSilver==== | ||
{{Party | {{Party/Single | ||
|color={{ | |color={{diamond color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |bordercolor={{silver color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |headcolor={{silver color light}} | ||
|sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | |sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | ||
|prize=None | |prize=None | ||
|class= | |class=Master of Masters | ||
|name=Mysterial | |name=Mysterial | ||
|game=PBR | |game=PBR | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |location=Stargazer Colosseum | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
| | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=484 | |||
|pokemon=Palkia | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Dragon | |||
|held=White Herb | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Draco Meteor|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |move1=Draco Meteor|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Surf|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |move2=Surf|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Flamethrower|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | |move3=Flamethrower|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Ice Beam|move4type=Ice|move4cat=Special}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=445 | |||
|pokemon=Garchomp | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Dragon | |||
|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Yache Berry | |||
|ability=Sand Veil | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Stone Edge|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Stone Edge|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Aerial Ace|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Aerial Ace|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=448 | |||
|pokemon=Lucario | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fighting|type2=Steel | |||
|held=Scope Lens | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|move1=Aura Sphere|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Special | |move1=Aura Sphere|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Dark Pulse|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Special | |move2=Dark Pulse|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Flash Cannon|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Special | |move3=Flash Cannon|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | {{Party/Div|color={{diamond color}}}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=143 | |||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Thick Fat | |||
|move1=Body Slam|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Body Slam|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Curse|move4type=???|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Curse|move4type=???|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=006 | |||
|pokemon=Charizard | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Flying | |||
|held=BrightPowder | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Blast Burn|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | |move1=Blast Burn|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Air Slash|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Special | |move2=Air Slash|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Focus Blast|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Special | |move3=Focus Blast|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=480 | |||
|pokemon=Uxie | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Lax Incense | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Calm Mind|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |move2=Calm Mind|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | ||
}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
==== | ====Pearl/HeartGold==== | ||
{{Party | {{Party/Single | ||
|color={{ | |color={{pearl color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |bordercolor={{gold color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |headcolor={{gold color light}} | ||
|sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | |sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | ||
|prize=None | |prize=None | ||
|class= | |class=Master of Masters | ||
|name=Mysterial | |name=Mysterial | ||
|game=PBR | |game=PBR | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |location=Stargazer Colosseum | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
| | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=483 | |||
|pokemon=Dialga | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Steel|type2=Dragon | |||
|held=Adamant Orb | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Roar of Time|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |move1=Roar of Time|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Flash Cannon|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Special | |move2=Flash Cannon|move2type=Steel|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |move3=Thunderbolt|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=445 | |||
|pokemon=Garchomp | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Ground | |||
|held=Yache Berry | |||
|ability=Sand Veil | |||
|move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Dragon Claw|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2= | |move2=Earthquake|move2type=Ground|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Aerial Ace|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Aerial Ace|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=448 | |||
|pokemon=Lucario | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Fighting|type2=Steel | |||
|held=Scope Lens | |||
|ability=Inner Focus | |||
|move1=Aura Sphere|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Special | |move1=Aura Sphere|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Dark Pulse|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Special | |move2=Dark Pulse|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Flash Cannon|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Special | |move3=Flash Cannon|move3type=Steel|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | {{Party/Div|color={{pearl color}}}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=143 | |||
|pokemon=Snorlax | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Normal | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Thick Fat | |||
|move1=Body Slam|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Body Slam|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Crunch|move2type=Dark|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Brick Break|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Curse|move4type=???|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Curse|move4type=???|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=154 | |||
|pokemon=Meganium | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Overgrow | |||
|move1=Frenzy Plant|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |move1=Frenzy Plant|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=AncientPower|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Special | |move2=AncientPower|move2type=Rock|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Energy Ball|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |move3=Energy Ball|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Safeguard|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Safeguard|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=482 | |||
|pokemon=Azelf | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Lax Incense | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Flamethrower|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | |move3=Flamethrower|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Energy Ball|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Energy Ball|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | ||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
===Masters Battle Set 8=== | |||
====Rental Team==== | |||
{{Party/Single | |||
|color={{platinum color}} | |||
|bordercolor={{platinum color dark}} | |||
|headcolor={{platinum color light}} | |||
|sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | |||
|prize=None | |||
|class=Master of Masters | |||
|name=Mysterial | |||
|game=PBR | |||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |||
|pokemon=6 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=488 | |||
|pokemon=Cresselia | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Chesto Berry | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Rest|move3type=Psychic|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Calm Mind|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=382 | |||
|pokemon=Kyogre | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Choice Scarf | |||
|ability=Drizzle | |||
|move1=Water Spout|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Thunder|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=AncientPower|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=383 | |||
|pokemon=Groudon | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Drought | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Fire Punch|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Stone Edge|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Dragon Claw|move4type=Dragon|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
{{Party/Div|color={{platinum color}}}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=381 | |||
|pokemon=Latios | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Psychic | |||
|held=Soul Dew | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Thunder|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=SolarBeam|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=249 | |||
|pokemon=Lugia | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Aeroblast|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Roost|move3type=Flying|move3cat=Status | |||
|move4=Calm Mind|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=150 | |||
|pokemon=Mewtwo | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=BrightPowder | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Aura Sphere|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Special | |||
|move2=Thunderbolt|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
{{Party/Footer}} | |||
==== | ====Diamond/Platinum/SoulSilver==== | ||
{{Party | {{Party/Single | ||
|color={{ | |color={{diamond color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |bordercolor={{silver color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |headcolor={{silver color light}} | ||
|sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | |sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | ||
|prize=None | |prize=None | ||
|class= | |class=Master of Masters | ||
|name=Mysterial | |name=Mysterial | ||
|game=PBR | |game=PBR | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |location=Stargazer Colosseum | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
| | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=484 | |||
|pokemon=Palkia | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water|type2=Dragon | |||
|held=Lustrous Orb | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Spacial Rend|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |move1=Spacial Rend|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Brine|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | |move2=Brine|move2type=Water|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Earth Power|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Special | |move3=Earth Power|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Aura Sphere|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Aura Sphere|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Special}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=382 | |||
|pokemon=Kyogre | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Choice Scarf | |||
|ability=Drizzle | |||
|move1=Water Spout|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | |move1=Water Spout|move1type=Water|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | |move2=Ice Beam|move2type=Ice|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Thunder|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |move3=Thunder|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=AncientPower|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=AncientPower|move4type=Rock|move4cat=Special}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=150 | |||
|pokemon=Mewtwo | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=Expert Belt | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | |move1=Psychic|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | |move2=Shadow Ball|move2type=Ghost|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Thunder|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | |move3=Thunder|move3type=Electric|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Energy Ball|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Energy Ball|move4type=Grass|move4cat=Special}} | ||
| | {{Party/Div|color={{diamond color}}}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=381 | |||
|pokemon=Latios | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Psychic | |||
|held=Soul Dew | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Thunder|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |move2=Thunder|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=249 | |||
|pokemon=Lugia | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Aeroblast|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Special | |move1=Aeroblast|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | |move2=Psychic|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Hydro Pump|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | |move3=Hydro Pump|move3type=Water|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Calm Mind|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Calm Mind|move4type=Psychic|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=490 | |||
|pokemon=Manaphy | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Water | |||
|held=Sitrus Berry | |||
|ability=Hydration | |||
|move1=Calm Mind|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | |move1=Calm Mind|move1type=Psychic|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Rest|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | |move2=Rest|move2type=Psychic|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Rain Dance|move4type=Water|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Rain Dance|move4type=Water|move4cat=Status}} | ||
}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
==== | ====Pearl/HeartGold==== | ||
{{Party | {{Party/Single | ||
|color={{ | |color={{pearl color}} | ||
|bordercolor={{ | |bordercolor={{gold color dark}} | ||
|headcolor={{ | |headcolor={{gold color light}} | ||
|sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | |sprite=Mysterial.png{{!}}40px | ||
|prize=None | |prize=None | ||
|class= | |class=Master of Masters | ||
|name=Mysterial | |name=Mysterial | ||
|game=PBR | |game=PBR | ||
|location=Stargazer Colosseum | |location=Stargazer Colosseum | ||
|pokemon=6 | |pokemon=6 | ||
| | }} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=483 | |||
|pokemon=Dialga | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Steel|type2=Dragon | |||
|held=Adamant Orb | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Aura Sphere|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Special | |move2=Aura Sphere|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Flamethrower|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | |move3=Flamethrower|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=383 | |||
|pokemon=Groudon | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Ground | |||
|held=Quick Claw | |||
|ability=Drought | |||
|move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Earthquake|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Fire Punch|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Fire Punch|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Stone Edge|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Stone Edge|move3type=Rock|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Shadow Claw|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Physical}} | |move4=Shadow Claw|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Physical}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=150 | |||
|pokemon=Mewtwo | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Psychic | |||
|held=BrightPowder | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | |move1=SolarBeam|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Flamethrower|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | |move2=Flamethrower|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | |move3=Ice Beam|move3type=Ice|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status }} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status }} | ||
| | {{Party/Div|color={{pearl color}}}} | ||
|{{Pokémon/4 | |||
|ndex=381 | |||
|pokemon=Latios | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Dragon|type2=Psychic | |||
|held=Soul Dew | |||
|ability=Levitate | |||
|move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | |move1=Dragon Pulse|move1type=Dragon|move1cat=Special | ||
|move2=Thunderbolt|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | |move2=Thunderbolt|move2type=Electric|move2cat=Special | ||
|move3=SolarBeam|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | |move3=SolarBeam|move3type=Grass|move3cat=Special | ||
|move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | |move4=Shadow Ball|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Special}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=250 | |||
|pokemon=Ho-Oh | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Flying | |||
|held=Power Herb | |||
|ability=Pressure | |||
|move1=Sacred Fire|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |move1=Sacred Fire|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | ||
|move2=Sky Attack|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |move2=Sky Attack|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | ||
|move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | |move3=Earthquake|move3type=Ground|move3cat=Physical | ||
|move4=Sunny Day|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Sunny Day|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Status}} | ||
| | |{{Pokémon/4 | ||
|ndex=421 | |||
|pokemon=Cherrim | |||
|level=50 | |||
|gender=both | |||
|type1=Grass | |||
|held=Leftovers | |||
|ability=Flower Gift | |||
|move1=Leech Seed|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | |move1=Leech Seed|move1type=Grass|move1cat=Status | ||
|move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | |move2=Sunny Day|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Status | ||
|move3=Helping Hand|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | |move3=Helping Hand|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Status | ||
|move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |move4=Protect|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | ||
}} | {{Party/Footer}} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
* None of Mysterial's Pokémon in the Final Round (Diamond/Platinum/SoulSilver) knows a physical move. | |||
* When challenging Mysterial in the Stargazer Colosseum Masters Battle, his trainer title is Master of Masters, instead of Pokétopia Master. | |||
* {{p|Cherrim}} is the only non-[[Legendary Pokémon|Legendary]] Pokémon used by Mysterial in the Final Round, and that is only with Pearl or HeartGold data connected. | |||
== | ==Names== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="float:left; background: #{{gold color}}; border: 3px solid #{{silver color dark}}" | |||
|- style="text-align:center" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | Language | |||
! Name | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | Origin | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Japanese | |||
| ミステリオ ''Mysterio'' | |||
| From ''mystery''. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| English | |||
| Mysterial | |||
| From ''mystery''. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| French | |||
| Mystérius | |||
| From ''mystery''. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| German | |||
| Mystikus | |||
| From ''mystic''. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Italian | |||
| Cosmo | |||
| From ''cosmic'' or ''cosmos''. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Incógnito | |||
| From ''incognito''. | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{PBR}} | {{PBR}} | ||
Line 263: | Line 676: | ||
[[Category:Colosseum Leaders]] | [[Category:Colosseum Leaders]] | ||
[[Category:Trainers with unique classes]] | [[Category:Trainers with unique classes]] | ||
[[Category:Magicians]] | |||
[[de:Mystikus]] | [[de:Mystikus]] | ||
[[ja:ミステリオ]] | [[ja:ミステリオ]] | ||
[[zh:謎團]] |
edits