118
edits
m (format) |
Galladelover (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Teen Titans Go! (TV series)|Teen Titans Go!}}'' | | ''{{wp|Teen Titans Go! (TV series)|Teen Titans Go!}}'' | ||
| ''Man Person'' | | ''Man Person'' and "Gotta Collect 'Em All" | ||
| style="text-align:left" | Cyborg and Robin high-five after catching all of Beast Boy's escaped body parts. The caption: "Caught 'em All" is shown in this scene, referencing the Pokémon logo and motto. | | style="text-align:left" | Cyborg and Robin high-five after catching all of Beast Boy's escaped body parts. The caption: "Caught 'em All" is shown in this scene, referencing the Pokémon logo and motto. | ||
|[[File:caught 'em all.png|200px]] | |[[File:caught 'em all.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
|In the episode Robin collects all of the titans, which have been turned into collectibles, even battling in a similar format. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Toradora!}}'' | | ''{{wp|Toradora!}}'' |
edits