572
edits
IAm Mimikyu (talk | contribs) |
IAm Mimikyu (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| — | | — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp| | | ''{{wp|Magical Girl Ore}}'' | ||
| '' | | ''Magical Girl - On Vacation'' | ||
| style="text-align:left" | | | style="text-align:left" | A man falls into a lake while trying to catch a rare monster in a mobile game, referencing reports of deaths and injuries of players playing [[Pokémon GO]]. | ||
| — | | — | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| ''{{wp|Milo Murphy's Law}}'' | |||
| ''The Phineas & Ferb Effect'' | |||
| style="text-align:left" | Candace is seen playing "Ducky MoGo", a parody of [[Pokémon GO]] featuring in-universe preschool character Ducky Momo. | |||
| [[File:Ducky MoGo.jpg|200px]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| ''{{wp|Nickelodeon}}'' | | ''{{wp|Nickelodeon}}'' |
edits