25,326
edits
CoolMan6001 (talk | contribs) m (→Trivia) |
(crown tundra update) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Similar movesets== | ==Similar movesets== | ||
{| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; text-align:center; background: #A890F0; border: 5px solid #CEBFFB" | {| class="roundy" style="margin:auto; width:auto; text-align:center; background: #A890F0; border: 5px solid #CEBFFB" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{flying color dark}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | {{color2|{{flying color light}}|Level|Lv.}} | ! style="background:#{{flying color dark}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | {{color2|{{flying color light}}|Level|Lv.}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | [[File:144Articuno.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Articuno|{{ice color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Ice}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | [[File:144Articuno.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Articuno|{{ice color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Ice}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | [[File:144Articuno-Galar.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Articuno|{{psychic color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Psychic}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | [[File:145Zapdos.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Zapdos|{{electric color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Electric}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | | style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | [[File:145Zapdos.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Zapdos|{{electric color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Electric}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | [[File:146Moltres.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Moltres|{{ | | style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | [[File:145Zapdos-Galar.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Zapdos|{{fighting color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Fighting}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | [[File:146Moltres.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Moltres|{{dark color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Fire}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | [[File:146Moltres-Galar.png|96px]]<br>{{pcolor|Moltres|{{dark color dark}}}}<br><small>{{typecolor|Dark}}{{typecolor|Flying}}</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|1}} | | rowspan="2" style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|1}} | ||
| style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Gust|{{flying color dark}}}}''' | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Gust|{{flying color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Peck|{{flying color dark}}}}''' | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Peck|{{flying color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | '''{{mcolor| | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Gust|{{flying color dark}}}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Mist|{{ice color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}} " | ''{{mcolor|Psycho Shift|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Thunder Wave|{{electric color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Focus Energy|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Leer|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|5}} | |||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Powder Snow|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Powder Snow|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Confusion|{{psychic color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Thunder Shock|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Thunder Shock|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Rock Smash|{{fighting color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Ember|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Ember|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Payback|{{dark color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB| | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|10}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Reflect|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Light Screen|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Safeguard|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|15}} | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|15}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Shard|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Shard|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Hypnosis|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Pluck|{{flying color dark}}}}''' | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Wing Attack|{{flying color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB| | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|20}} | ||
| | | colspan="6" style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Agility|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB| | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|25}} | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="6" style="background:#{{rock color light}}" | {{mcolor|Ancient Power|{{rock color dark}}}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB| | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|30}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Tailwind|{{flying color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Charge|{{electric color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Charge|{{electric color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor| | | style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Brick Break|{{fighting color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Incinerate|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Sucker Punch|{{dark color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB| | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|35}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{flying color light}} | ''{{mcolor|Roost|{{flying color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{normal color light}} | ''{{mcolor|Recover|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}} | | style="background:#{{flying color light}} | ''{{mcolor|Roost|{{flying color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{fighting color light}} | ''{{mcolor|Quick Guard|{{fighting color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{flying color light}} | ''{{mcolor|Roost|{{flying color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{normal color light}} | ''{{mcolor|After You|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB| | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|40}} | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor| | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Ice Beam|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Freezing Glare|{{psychic color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Discharge|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Discharge|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Thunderous Kick|{{fighting color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Heat Wave|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Fiery Wrath|{{dark color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB| | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|50}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Hail|{{ice color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Hail|{{ice color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Dream Eater|{{psychic color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{water color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Rain Dance|{{water color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{water color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Rain Dance|{{water color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Bulk Up|{{fighting color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Sunny Day|{{fire color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Sunny Day|{{fire color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Nasty Plot|{{dark color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB| | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|55}} | ||
| style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | ''{{mcolor| | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Hurricane|{{flying color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Thunder|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | {{mcolor|Counter|{{fighting color dark}}}} | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Hurricane|{{flying color dark}}}}''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB| | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|60}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Mind Reader|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Detect|{{fighting color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | colspan="2" style="background:#{{normal color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Endure|{{normal color dark}}}}'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB| | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|65}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Blizzard|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Blizzard|{{ice color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Future Sight|{{psychic color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Magnetic Flux|{{electric color dark}}}}'' | | style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Magnetic Flux|{{electric color dark}}}}'' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Close Combat|{{fighting color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{fire color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Burn Up|{{fire color dark}}}}''' | |||
| style="background:#{{dark color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Memento|{{dark color dark}}}}'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB| | | style="text-align:right; background:#{{flying color dark}}" | {{color|CEBFFB|70}} | ||
| style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | {{mcolor|Sheer Cold|{{ice color dark}}}} | | style="background:#{{ice color light}}" | {{mcolor|Sheer Cold|{{ice color dark}}}} | ||
| style="background:#{{psychic color light}}" | ''{{mcolor|Trick Room|{{psychic color dark}}}}'' | |||
| style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Zap Cannon|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | | style="background:#{{electric color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Zap Cannon|{{electric color dark}}}}''' | ||
| style="background:#{{ | | style="background:#{{fighting color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Reversal|{{fighting color dark}}}}''' | ||
| colspan="2" style="background:#{{flying color light}}" | '''{{mcolor|Sky Attack|{{flying color dark}}}}''' | |||
| colspan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" style="background:#{{flying color dark}}; color: #{{flying color light}}; {{roundybottom|5px}}"| <small>Moves in '''bold''' are {{color2|CEBFFB|Same-type attack bonus|STAB}}. Moves in ''italics'' do no damage.</small> | ||
|}{{-}} | |}{{-}} | ||
==Base stat comparison== | ==Base stat comparison== | ||
{{triostats|flying|144|Articuno|ice|90|85|100|95|125|85|145|Zapdos|electric|90|90|85|125|90|100|146|Moltres|fire|90|100|90|125|85|90}} | {{triostats|flying|144|Articuno|ice|90|85|100|95|125|85|145|Zapdos|electric|90|90|85|125|90|100|146|Moltres|fire|90|100|90|125|85|90}} | ||
{{triostats|flying|144|Articuno|psychic|90|85|85|125|100|95|145|Zapdos|fighting|90|125|90|85|90|100|146|Moltres|dark|90|85|90|100|125|90|form1=-Galar|form2=-Galar|form3=-Galar}} | |||
==In the core series games== | ==In the core series games== |