12,084
edits
m (Making some fixes before I make card articles for this archetype later today...) |
Politoed666 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
*{{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Infernape|5}} is the main attacker for the deck, dealing massive damage with Flare Blitz, and sometimes '''Meteor Punch'''. | *{{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Infernape|5}} is the main attacker for the deck, dealing massive damage with Flare Blitz, and sometimes '''Meteor Punch'''. | ||
*Typical trainers for the current format are used in the deck (such as {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Celio's Network|73}}), and it is often seen in combination with a {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Castaway|72}} engine. | *Typical trainers for the current format are used in the deck (such as {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Celio's Network|73}}), and it is often seen in combination with a {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Castaway|72}} engine. | ||
==Typical Decklist== | |||
{{DeckArchetype}} | |||
{| {{graytable}} | |||
|- style="background: #eaeaea;" | |||
!Quantity | |||
!Card Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Rarity | |||
|- | |||
| 4x || {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Chimchar|76}} || {{e|Fire}} || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Monferno|56}} || {{e|Fire}} || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4x || {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Infernape|5}} || {{e|Fire}} || [[Image: rare_rare.gif]]H | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Infernape LV. X|121}} || {{e|Fire}} || [[Image: rare_rare.gif]]H | |||
|- | |||
| 4x || {{TCG ID|EX Power Keepers|Skitty|62}} || {{e|Colorless}} || [[Image: rare_com.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3x || {{TCG ID|EX Power Keepers|Delcatty|8}} || {{e|Colorless}} || [[Image: rare_rare.gif]]H | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Delcatty EX|91}} || {{e|Colorless}} || [[Image: rare_rare.gif]]H | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|Budew|43}} || {{e|Grass}} || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3x || {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Rare Candy|90}} || T || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4x || {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Celio's Network|73}} || T || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|Diamond & Pearl|PlusPower|109}} || T || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3x || {{TCG ID|EX Dragon Frontiers|Holon Mentor|75}} || T || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Windstorm|85}} || T || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 4x || {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Castaway|72}} || T || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1x || {{TCG ID|EX Power Keepers|Scott|81}} || T || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 3x || {{TCG ID|EX Dragon Frontiers|TV Reporter|82}} || T || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Warp Point|84}} || T || [[Image: rare_uncom.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 2x || {{TCG ID|EX Crystal Guardians|Double Rainbow Energy|88}} || E || [[Image: rare_rare.gif]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12x || {{TCG ID|EX Holon Phantoms|Fire Energy|106}} || E || [[Image: rare_rare.gif]]H | |||
|} | |||
==Restriction== | ==Restriction== |
edits