10,040
edits
(→Motivation: accurate motivation formula has finally been discovered) |
(→Motivation decay: adding a calculated table, which is more useful to see than a complex formula) |
||
Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | 2324+ | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | 2324+ | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | 8 | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | 8 | ||
|} | |||
The following table shows the calculated motivation and CP decay for every hundred CP values. Decay for CP values between listed entries can be approximated by taking a weighted average of the upper and lower bounds. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; background:#{{night color}}; border:3px solid #{{blue color light}}" | |||
|- style="color:#fff; background:#{{blue color light}}" | |||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}" | CP | |||
! Total hours | |||
! %Motivation/Hour | |||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}" | %CP/Hour | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 300- || 72.00 || -1.39% || -1.11% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 400 || 63.00 || -1.59% || -1.27% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 500 || 56.02 || -1.78% || -1.43% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 600 || 50.32 || -1.99% || -1.59% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 700 || 45.50 || -2.20% || -1.76% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 800 || 41.33 || -2.42% || -1.94% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 900 || 37.64 || -2.66% || -2.13% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 1000 || 34.35 || -2.91% || -2.33% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 1100 || 31.37 || -3.19% || -2.55% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 1200 || 28.65 || -3.49% || -2.79% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 1300 || 26.15 || -3.82% || -3.06% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 1400 || 23.83 || -4.20% || -3.36% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 1500 || 21.67 || -4.61% || -3.69% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 1600 || 19.65 || -5.09% || -4.07% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 1700 || 17.76 || -5.63% || -4.51% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 1800 || 15.97 || -6.26% || -5.01% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 1900 || 14.28 || -7.00% || -5.60% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 2000 || 12.68 || -7.89% || -6.31% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 2100 || 11.15 || -8.97% || -7.17% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 2200 || 9.70 || -10.31% || -8.25% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| 2300 || 8.31 || -12.04% || -9.63% | |||
|- style=background-color:#fff | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | 2324+ | |||
| 8.00 || -12.50% | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | -10.00% | |||
|} | |} | ||