12,712
edits
Chalkwriter (talk | contribs) m (Modified a bit of incorrect wikicode) |
(→Salamence's Air Ace: Lol hai. /superlate) |
||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
[[Image:Salamences Air Ace.png|thumb|200px|right|Latios blasts through targets in Salamence's Air Ace.]] | [[Image:Salamences Air Ace.png|thumb|200px|right|Latios blasts through targets in Salamence's Air Ace.]] | ||
Salamence's Air Ace (Japanese: '''ボーマンダのスーパースカイレース''' ''Bohmander's Super Sky Race''), the player must fly through the air and destroy targets with a projectile attack. Once every Pokémon has achieved their bonus, {{p|Latios}} will be unlocked. | Salamence's Air Ace (Japanese: '''ボーマンダのスーパースカイレース''' ''Bohmander's Super Sky Race''), the player must fly through the air and destroy targets with a projectile attack. Once every Pokémon has achieved their bonus, {{p|Latios}} will be unlocked. | ||
{| class="roundy" align="center" style="background: #{{water color dark}}; border: 5px solid #{{water color}}" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#{{grass color}}; {{roundytl|5px}} color: #000" colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
! style="background:#{{grass color}}; {{roundytr|5px}} color: #000" colspan="1" | Points for Bonus | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|025|Pikachu}} | |||
| {{p|Pikachu}}{{tt|*|Requires Balloons}} | |||
| 5,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|381|Latios}} | |||
| {{p|Latios}} | |||
| 25,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|373|Salamence}} | |||
| {{p|Salamence}} | |||
| 20,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|006|Charizard}} | |||
| {{p|Charizard}} | |||
| 18,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|149|Dragonite}} | |||
| {{p|Dragonite}} | |||
| 17,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|330|Flygon}} | |||
| {{p|Flygon}} | |||
| 16,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|142|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| {{p|Aerodactyl}} | |||
| 15,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|398|Staraptor}} | |||
| {{p|Staraptor}} | |||
| 14,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|430|Honchkrow}} | |||
| {{p|Honchkrow}} | |||
| 13,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|472|Gliscor}} | |||
| {{p|Gliscor}} | |||
| 12,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|017|Pidgeotto}} | |||
| {{p|Pidgeotto}} | |||
| 10,500 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|468|Togekiss}} | |||
| {{p|Togekiss}} | |||
| 10,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
| {{p|Golbat}} | |||
| 9,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|276|Taillow}} | |||
| {{p|Taillow}} | |||
| 8,000 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| width="10" | {{MSP|198|Murkrow}} | |||
| {{p|Murkrow}} | |||
| 7,000 | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybl|5px}}" width="10" | {{MSP|041|Zubat}} | |||
| style="background:#fff;" | {{p|Zubat}} | |||
| style="background:#fff; {{roundybr|5px}}" | 6,000 | |||
|} | |||
==Available Pokémon== | ==Available Pokémon== |
edits