2,209
edits
Impoleon xy (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
* {{p|Gyarados}} | * {{p|Gyarados}} | ||
== | ==In other languages== | ||
{ | {| border="1" style="border: 1px solid #88a; border-collapse: collapse;" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="2" | ||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! Language | |||
! Name | |||
! Origin | |||
|- | |||
| Japanese | |||
| セキチクシティ Sekichiku City | |||
| 石竹色 (''sekichiku iro'') refers to the pink color of China pink flowers. | |||
|- | |||
| English | |||
| Fuchsia City | |||
| From ''fuchsia''. | |||
|- | |||
| French | |||
| Parmanie | |||
| From ''parme'', a kind of purple. | |||
|- | |||
| German | |||
| Fuchsania City | |||
| From ''Fuchsinrot'', fuchsia. | |||
|- | |||
| Italian | |||
| Fucsiapoli | |||
| From ''fucsia'' and the suffix ''-poli'', meaning city. | |||
|- | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Ciudad Fucsia | |||
| From ''fucsia''. | |||
|- | |||
| Korean | |||
| 연분홍시티 Yeonbunhong City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese (Mandarin) | |||
| 淺紅市/浅红市 Qiǎnhóng Shì | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Chinese (Cantonese) | |||
| 淺紅市 Cingung Si | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{{locationstub}} | {{locationstub}} | ||
{{Towns of Kanto}} | {{Towns of Kanto}} |
edits