9,652
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Type Team-Up (2023): Added Challenge the Dragon Types) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Type Team-Up (2023): Added Challenge the Steel Types) |
||
Line 700: | Line 700: | ||
| [[File:Masters230.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Kingdra}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:DragonIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | | [[File:Masters230.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Kingdra}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:DragonIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | ||
| [[File:Masters Dragon Tome, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Dragon Tome, Vol. 1 ×100<br>[[File:Masters Dragon Codex, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Dragon Codex, Vol. 1 ×50<br>[[File:Masters Gem.png|30px]]Gems ×100 | | [[File:Masters Dragon Tome, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Dragon Tome, Vol. 1 ×100<br>[[File:Masters Dragon Codex, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Dragon Codex, Vol. 1 ×50<br>[[File:Masters Gem.png|30px]]Gems ×100 | ||
| [[File:Masters Coin.png|30px]]2000 coins | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | |||
! colspan=10 | Available starting August 8, 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Challenge the Steel Types | |||
| Hard | |||
| [[File:VSColress Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Colress}} | |||
| [[File:VSJasmine Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Jasmine}} | |||
| [[File:VSMolayne Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Molayne}} | |||
| [[File:Masters601.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Klinklang}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:GroundIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| [[File:Masters208.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Steelix}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:GroundIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| [[File:Masters051A.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Dugtrio}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:GroundIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| [[File:Masters Steel Tome, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Steel Tome, Vol. 1 ×100<br>[[File:Masters Steel Codex, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Steel Codex, Vol. 1 ×50<br>[[File:Masters Gem.png|30px]]Gems ×100 | |||
| [[File:Masters Coin.png|30px]]2000 coins | | [[File:Masters Coin.png|30px]]2000 coins | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 816: | Line 829: | ||
|Drasna | |Drasna | ||
|''I'm only second strongest? How can that be?!'' | |''I'm only second strongest? How can that be?!'' | ||
|} | |||
* Pokémon Center (August 8, 2023) | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | |||
|- | |||
|{{tt|Jasmine|blurb}} | |||
|''This topic is complicated...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Colress | |||
|''Splendid! Your theory has improved my machine's accuracy!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Molayne | |||
|''No, no, there's still room for improvement!<br>We should install the latest Macro Cosmos CPU. But the problem would be the cooling method...'' | |||
|- | |||
|Jasmine | |||
|''Listening to all this is making me hungry...'' | |||
|} | |} | ||