8,469
edits
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (Added trivia) |
Storm Aurora (talk | contribs) (→Type Team-Up (2023): Added Challenge the Dragon Types) |
||
Line 687: | Line 687: | ||
| [[File:Masters419.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Floatzel}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:ElectricIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | | [[File:Masters419.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Floatzel}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:ElectricIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | ||
| [[File:Masters Water Tome, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Water Tome, Vol. 1 ×100<br>[[File:Masters Water Codex, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Water Codex, Vol. 1 ×50<br>[[File:Masters Gem.png|30px]]Gems ×100 | | [[File:Masters Water Tome, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Water Tome, Vol. 1 ×100<br>[[File:Masters Water Codex, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Water Codex, Vol. 1 ×50<br>[[File:Masters Gem.png|30px]]Gems ×100 | ||
| [[File:Masters Coin.png|30px]]2000 coins | |||
|- style="background-color:#{{gold color light}}" | |||
! colspan=10 | Available starting August 7, 2023 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| Challenge the Dragon Types | |||
| Hard | |||
| [[File:VSZinnia Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Zinnia}} | |||
| [[File:VSDrasna Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Drasna}} | |||
| [[File:VSClair Masters.png|80px]]<br>{{mas|Clair}} | |||
| [[File:Masters384.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Rayquaza}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:DragonIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| [[File:Masters691.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Dragalge}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:DragonIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| [[File:Masters230.png|80px]]<br>{{p|Kingdra}}<br><span style=font-size:80%>Weakness: [[File:DragonIC Masters.png|15px]]</span> | |||
| [[File:Masters Dragon Tome, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Dragon Tome, Vol. 1 ×100<br>[[File:Masters Dragon Codex, Vol. 1.png|30px]]Dragon Codex, Vol. 1 ×50<br>[[File:Masters Gem.png|30px]]Gems ×100 | |||
| [[File:Masters Coin.png|30px]]2000 coins | | [[File:Masters Coin.png|30px]]2000 coins | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 778: | Line 791: | ||
|Crasher Wake | |Crasher Wake | ||
|''I'm not sure what's going on, but if you're talking about battling, then count on me!'' | |''I'm not sure what's going on, but if you're talking about battling, then count on me!'' | ||
|} | |||
* Pokémon Center (August 7, 2023) | |||
{| class="roundtable" style="background:#{{black color}}; border:3px solid #{{black color}}" | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytl|5px}}"| Name | |||
! style="background:#FFF; {{roundytr|5px}}"| Text | |||
|- | |||
|{{tt|Drasna|blurb}} | |||
|''How can this be?'' | |||
|- | |||
|Clair | |||
|''I'm the best Dragon-type master around!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Zinnia | |||
|''You need some imagination.<br>That lady there looks strong, so that would make you third strongest.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Clair | |||
|''Wha—?!'' | |||
|- | |||
|Zinnia | |||
|''And I'm the best, of course.'' | |||
|- | |||
|Drasna | |||
|''I'm only second strongest? How can that be?!'' | |||
|} | |} | ||