468
edits
(Added "Traps encountered" section.) |
(→Traps encountered: Encountered more traps in this dungeon, not just Trip Trap and Warp Trap.) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
==Traps encountered== | ==Traps encountered== | ||
Several new [[Dungeon tiles#traps|traps]] appear in this dungeon, the new traps are the Slow Trap, Summon Trap, Slumber Trap, Poison Trap, Chestnut Trap, Pokémon Trap, Selfdestruct Trap and Spin Trap. | |||
{| style="background: #C3C3C3; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy|10px}} border: 3px solid #2C2C2C" | {| style="background: #C3C3C3; margin-left: 10px; margin-bottom: 10px; {{roundy|10px}} border: 3px solid #2C2C2C" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytl|10px}}"| Image | ! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytl|10px}}"| Image | ||
! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Trap | ! style="background: #FFFFFF; {{roundytr|10px}}"| Trap | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:ChestnutTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Chestnut Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SelfdestructTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Selfdestruct Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
| align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | | align="center"| [[File:WarpTrap.png]] | ||
| align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | | align="center"| '''Warp Trap''' | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlowTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slow Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SpinTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Spin Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PokemonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Pokémon Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SlumberTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Slumber Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:SummonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Summon Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
| align="center"| [[File:PoisonTrap.png]] | |||
| align="center"| '''Poison Trap''' | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
edits