77,624
edits
mNo edit summary |
(→Competitors: I wanted to put this somewhere on this page, and this was the best place I could come up with https://github.com/pret/pokecrystal/blob/f0209d6ed6a0cd0e759dff49bdfe4d8171229c29/event/bug_contest_judging.asm#L151) |
||
Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
*{{tc|School Kid|Schoolboy}}{{sup/2|GSC}}/School Kid{{sup/4|HGSS}} Kipp | *{{tc|School Kid|Schoolboy}}{{sup/2|GSC}}/School Kid{{sup/4|HGSS}} Kipp | ||
*{{tc|Picnicker}} Cindy | *{{tc|Picnicker}} Cindy | ||
====Scores==== | |||
=====Generation II===== | |||
In the [[Generation II]] games, each contestant has three possible scores, one of which is chosen at random. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="text-align:center; margin:auto; background: #{{bug color}}; border: 3px solid #{{bug color dark}}" cellpadding="2px" | |||
! style="background:#{{bug color light}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Contestant | |||
! style="background:#{{bug color light}}" | Pokémon | |||
! style="background:#{{bug color light}}; {{roundytr|5px}}" | Score | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{tc|Bug Catcher}} Don | |||
| {{MSP|014|Kakuna}} {{p|Kakuna}} | |||
| 300 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|011|Metapod}} {{p|Metapod}} | |||
| 285 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|010|Caterpie}} {{p|Caterpie}} | |||
| 226 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{tc|Bug Catcher}} Ed | |||
| {{MSP|012|Butterfree}} {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| 286 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|012|Butterfree}} {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| 251 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|010|Caterpie}} {{p|Caterpie}} | |||
| 237 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{tc|Ace Trainer|Cooltrainer}} Nick | |||
| {{MSP|123|Scyther}} {{p|Scyther}} | |||
| 357 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|012|Butterfree}} {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| 349 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|127|Pinsir}} {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
| 368 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{tc|Pokéfan}} William | |||
| {{MSP|127|Pinsir}} {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
| 332 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|012|Butterfree}} {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| 324 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|048|Venonat}} {{p|Venonat}} | |||
| 321 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{tc|Bug Catcher}} Benny | |||
| {{MSP|012|Butterfree}} {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| 318 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|013|Weedle}} {{p|Weedle}} | |||
| 295 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|010|Caterpie}} {{p|Caterpie}} | |||
| 285 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{tc|Camper}} Barry | |||
| {{MSP|127|Pinsir}} {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
| 366 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|048|Venonat}} {{p|Venonat}} | |||
| 329 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|014|Kakuna}} {{p|Kakuna}} | |||
| 314 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{tc|Picnicker}} Cindy | |||
| {{MSP|012|Butterfree}} {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| 341 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|011|Metapod}} {{p|Metapod}} | |||
| 301 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|010|Caterpie}} {{p|Caterpie}} | |||
| 264 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{tc|Bug Catcher}} Josh | |||
| {{MSP|123|Scyther}} {{p|Scyther}} | |||
| 326 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|012|Butterfree}} {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| 292 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|011|Metapod}} {{p|Metapod}} | |||
| 282 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{tc|Youngster}} Samuel | |||
| {{MSP|013|Weedle}} {{p|Weedle}} | |||
| 270 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|127|Pinsir}} {{p|Pinsir}} | |||
| 282 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|010|Caterpie}} {{p|Caterpie}} | |||
| 251 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| rowspan=3 | {{tc|Schoolboy}} Kipp | |||
| {{MSP|048|Venonat}} {{p|Venonat}} | |||
| 267 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|046|Paras}} {{p|Paras}} | |||
| 254 | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{MSP|014|Kakuna}} {{p|Kakuna}} | |||
| 259 | |||
|} | |||
===Prizes=== | ===Prizes=== |