38,222
edits
Line 641: | Line 641: | ||
| [[Gary's Arcanine]] uses {{m|Fire Spin}} in this episode. However, Arcanine was unable to learn Fire Spin until [[Generation II]]. | | [[Gary's Arcanine]] uses {{m|Fire Spin}} in this episode. However, Arcanine was unable to learn Fire Spin until [[Generation II]]. | ||
| [[File:Gary Arcanine Fire Spin EP063.png|200px]] | | [[File:Gary Arcanine Fire Spin EP063.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:151Mew.png|96px|link=Mew (M01)]] | |||
| {{OBP|Mew|M01}} | |||
| {{m|Barrier}} | |||
| data-sort-value=1063 | ''[[M01|Mewtwo Strikes Back]]'' | |||
| {{OBP|Mew|M01}} uses {{m|Barrier}} in this movie. However, Mew was unable to learn Barrier until [[Generation IV]]. | |||
| [[File:Mew Barrier.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:072Tentacool.png|96px|link=Tentacool (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:072Tentacool.png|96px|link=Tentacool (Pokémon)]] |
edits