24,999
edits
Playerking95 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 603: | Line 603: | ||
| Being a wild Pokémon, this {{p|Surskit}}'s attack was not identified out loud in either the original or dub version of ''[[SM071|Dewpider Ascending!]]''. However, the English version's closed captions identified the move as {{m|Tackle}}. | | Being a wild Pokémon, this {{p|Surskit}}'s attack was not identified out loud in either the original or dub version of ''[[SM071|Dewpider Ascending!]]''. However, the English version's closed captions identified the move as {{m|Tackle}}. | ||
| [[File:Surskit SM071 Tackle.png|200px]] | | [[File:Surskit SM071 Tackle.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:185Sudowoodo.png|96px|link=Sudowoodo (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Callahan#Sudowoodo|Callahan's Sudowoodo]] | |||
| {{m|Mimic}} | |||
| data-sort-value=6016 | ''[[M21|The Power of Us]]'' | |||
| The move was {{m|Copycat}} in the original, but was changed to Mimic in the English dub's closed captions/ | |||
|<!-- [[File:Callahan Sudowoodo Copycat.png|200px]]--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits