1,713
edits
No edit summary |
(I'm adding Platinum ones with a note in the Trivia. That oughtta do it. Anything wrong? Just change it back.) |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | | align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | ||
| align="center" |{{ic|Ground}} | | align="center" |{{ic|Ground}} | ||
|- | |||
|081 | |||
|{{MS|081}} | |||
|{{p|Magnemite}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Electric}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | |||
|- | |||
|082 | |||
|{{MS|082}} | |||
|{{p|Magneton}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Electric}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Steel}} | |||
|- | |||
|111 | |||
|{{MS|111}} | |||
|{{p|Rhyhorn}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Ground}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | |||
|- | |||
|112 | |||
|{{MS|112}} | |||
|{{p|Rhydon}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Ground}} | |||
| align="center" |{{ic|Rock}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|118 | |118 | ||
Line 123: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | | align="center" |{{ic|Flying}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Trivia== | |||
*Until the release of [[Pokémon Platinum]], Magnemite, Magneton, Rhyhorn, and Rhydon were not in the original 151 in the [[List of Pokémon by Sinnoh Dex number|Sinnoh Dex]]. With the release of Platinum, they were added to that regional Pokédex. | |||
==See also== | ==See also== | ||
{{pokelist}} | {{pokelist}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] |
edits