2,104
edits
Doomdorm64 (talk | contribs) |
Doomdorm64 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 631: | Line 631: | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
===Variations of | ===Variations of Immunity=== | ||
{| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{bulba color}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{bulba color dark}}" | {| style="margin:auto; text-align:center; background: #{{bulba color}}; {{roundy|10px}}; border: 3px solid #{{bulba color dark}}" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 637: | Line 637: | ||
|- style="background:#{{bulba color light}}" | |- style="background:#{{bulba color light}}" | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! | ! Status condition | ||
! Generation | ! Generation | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{a| | | {{a|Immunity}} | ||
| {{ | | {{status|Poison}} | ||
| III | | III | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{a| | | {{a|Inner Focus}}{{tt|*|Also protects from Intimidate}} | ||
| {{ | | {{status|Flinch}} | ||
| | | III | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{a|Insomnia}} | |||
| {{status|Sleep}} | |||
| III | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{a|Vital Spirit}} | |||
| {{status|Sleep}} | |||
| III | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{a|Limber}} | |||
| {{status|Paralysis}} | |||
| III | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{a|Magma Armor}} | |||
| {{status|Freeze}} | |||
| III | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{a|Own Tempo}}{{tt|*|Also protects from Intimidate}} | |||
| {{status|Confusion}} | |||
| III | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{a|Oblivious}}{{tt|*|Also protects from Intimidate}} | |||
| {{status|Infatuation}}, {{status|Taunt}}{{tt|*|Does not protect against Taunt prior to Generation VI}} | |||
| III | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{a|Water Veil}} | |||
| {{status|Burn}} | |||
| III | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits