2,761
edits
m (→Trivia) |
|||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
===Sync Grid=== | ===Sync Grid=== | ||
The sync grid for Rose and Copperajah is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | The sync grid for Rose and Copperajah is an expanded grid, made available since the pair first released. | ||
{| class="roundy sortable" style="margin:auto; background:#{{steel color}}; border:3px solid #{{steel color dark}}; text-align:center" | |||
|- style="background: #{{steel color light}}" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Energy required | |||
! Sync orb required | |||
! Move level required | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| HP +10 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| Attack +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| Attack +10 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 48 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| Defense +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| Sp. Def +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| Speed +5 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 24 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Power +3 | |||
| Iron Head: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Power +3 | |||
| Iron Head: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Power +3 | |||
| Iron Head: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Power +3 | |||
| Iron Head: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Power +3 | |||
| Iron Head: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Iron Head: Move Gauge Refresh 9 | |||
| Charges the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stone Edge: Power +3 | |||
| Stone Edge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stone Edge: Power +3 | |||
| Stone Edge: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stone Edge: Power +6 | |||
| Stone Edge: Power ↑ +6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Stone Edge: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| High Horsepower: Power +3 | |||
| High Horsepower: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| High Horsepower: Power +3 | |||
| High Horsepower: Power ↑ +3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 36 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| High Horsepower: Power +6 | |||
| High Horsepower: Power ↑ +6 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| High Horsepower: Move Gauge Refresh 3 | |||
| Has a chance (40%) of charging the user’s move gauge by one when a move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Actions, Not Words!: MP Refresh 2 | |||
| Has a chance (30%) of restoring one MP of the user’s move when that move is successful. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sand Shelter | |||
| Protects the user from damage from a sandstorm. | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 1 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Superduper Effective 1 | |||
| Powers up moves that are super effective. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Double Down 2 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync moves that are super effective. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Interference Immunity | |||
| Prevents the user from flinching, becoming confused, or becoming trapped. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| MAX Super Preparation | |||
| Applies the Supereffective ↑ Next effect to the user after using its max move. | |||
| 7 | |||
| 84 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sync Freebie | |||
| Applies the Free Move Next effect to the user after using its sync move. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Sands of Time 2 | |||
| Quickly charges the move gauge during a sandstorm. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 2 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Surging Sand 3 | |||
| Powers up the user’s moves during a sandstorm. | |||
| 9 | |||
| 108 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Furious Brawn | |||
| The more the user’s Attack is raised, the more it powers up the user’s moves. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| MAX Countdown 1 | |||
| Reduces the user’s sync move countdown by 1 after using its max move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Haymaker | |||
| The more the user’s Attack is raised, the more it powers up the user’s sync move. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Steel DF on Opp: Sync Power ↑ 5 | |||
| Powers up the user’s sync move when Steel Damage Field is applied to the opponent’s field of play. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Defense Crush 9 | |||
| Lowers the target’s Defense by one stat rank when the user’s attack move against it is successful. | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Impervious | |||
| The user’s stats cannot be lowered. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Steel DF on Opp & Hit: Free Move Next 9 | |||
| Applies the Free Move Next effect to the user when its attack move is successful while Steel Damage Field is applied to the opponent’s field of play. | |||
| 10 | |||
| 120 | |||
| 5 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| G-Max Steelsurge: Power +100 | |||
| G-Max Steelsurge: Power ↑ +100 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| G-Max Steelsurge: Power +100 | |||
| G-Max Steelsurge: Power ↑ +100 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 4 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Max Rockfall: Power +100 | |||
| Max Rockfall: Power ↑ +100 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Max Quake: Power +100 | |||
| Max Quake: Power ↑ +100 | |||
| 8 | |||
| 96 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Millennium from Now Steel Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Millennium from Now Steel Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|-style="background:#fff" | |||
| Millennium from Now Steel Impact: Power +25 | |||
| Millennium from Now Steel Impact: Power ↑ +25 | |||
| 5 | |||
| 60 | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== |
edits