19,433
edits
Davidwes14 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| シオニラ ''Shionira'' | | シオニラ ''Shionira'' | ||
| From シオニラ ''shionira'' | | From シオニラ ''shionira'' ({{wp|Syringodium|noodle seagrass}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Phyco | | Phyco | ||
| From ''Phycoschoenus'', a {{wp|Synonym (taxonomy)|synonym}} of ''Syringodium'' | | From ''Phycoschoenus'', a {{wp|Synonym (taxonomy)|synonym}} of the genus ''Syringodium'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| German | |||
| Cyonir | |||
| From the family ''{{wp|Cymodoceaceae}}'' and ''Syringodium isoetifolium'' (scientific name of noodle seagrass) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Siro | |||
| From ''Syringodium'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Cym | | Cym | ||
| From ''Cymodocea isoetifolia'', a synonym for the noodle seagrass | | From ''Cymodocea isoetifolia'', a synonym for the noodle seagrass | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Syron | | Syron | ||
| From ''Syringodium'' | | From ''Syringodium'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 시오니라 ''Sionira'' | | 시오니라 ''Sionira'' | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 西奧尼拉 / 西奥尼拉 ''Xī'àonílā'' | | 西奧尼拉 / 西奥尼拉 ''Xī'àonílā'' | ||
| | | Transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 西奧尼拉 ''Sāi' | | 西奧尼拉 ''Sāi'ounèihlāai'' | ||
| Mandarin-based | | Mandarin-based transcription of his Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Russian | | Russian | ||
| Файко ''Fayko'' | | Файко ''Fayko'' | ||
| Transcription of English name | | Transcription of his English name | ||
|} | |} | ||