936
edits
No edit summary |
(→List of Pokémon with size discrepancies: I am still a bit iffy about this) |
||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| [[File:Lara Laramie Rapidash.png|350px]]<br>[[Lara Laramie's Rapidash]]<br>[[File:Small Rapidash.png|350px]]<br>{{p|Rapidash}} from ''[[DP138|Strategy Begins at Home!]]'' | | [[File:Lara Laramie Rapidash.png|350px]]<br>[[Lara Laramie's Rapidash]]<br>[[File:Small Rapidash.png|350px]]<br>{{p|Rapidash}} from ''[[DP138|Strategy Begins at Home!]]'' | ||
| In ''[[EP033|The Flame Pokémon-athon!]]'' Rapidash was shown to be much taller, almost twice its regular size. | | In ''[[EP033|The Flame Pokémon-athon!]]'' Rapidash was shown to be much taller, almost twice its regular size. | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|081|Magnemite}}<br>{{p|Magnemite}}<br>1'00" | |||
| | |||
| Magnemite's size varies somewhat over time. Brock's temporary Magnemite in ''[[DP088|Camping It Up!]]'' is longer than usual Magnemite in the anime. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|092|Gastly}}<br>{{p|Gastly}}<br>4'03" (1.3 m) | | {{MS|092|Gastly}}<br>{{p|Gastly}}<br>4'03" (1.3 m) |
edits