936
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [[File:May Silver Contest.png|350px]]<br>[[May's Wartortle|May's Squirtle]] | | [[File:May Silver Contest.png|350px]]<br>[[May's Wartortle|May's Squirtle]] | ||
| May's Squirtle was shown to be really tiny, at about 1'00" (0.3 m). | | May's Squirtle was shown to be really tiny, at about 1'00" (0.3 m). | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|008|Wartortle}}<br>{{p|Wartortle}}<br> | |||
| | |||
| Wartortle are shown to be less than their Pokédex height and slightly taller than Squirtle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|009|Blastoise}}<br>{{p|Blastoise}}<br>5'03" (1.6 m) | | {{MS|009|Blastoise}}<br>{{p|Blastoise}}<br>5'03" (1.6 m) |
edits