936
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| [[File:Poké Problem extra scene SM134.png|350px]]<br>[[Nurse Joy's Blissey]] | | [[File:Poké Problem extra scene SM134.png|350px]]<br>[[Nurse Joy's Blissey]] | ||
| Blissey was shown to be shorter, at roughly 4'3" (1.3 m). | | Blissey was shown to be shorter, at roughly 4'3" (1.3 m). | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|248|Tyranitar}}<br>{{p|Tyranitar}}<br>6'07" (2.0 m) | |||
| [[File:EP264.png|350px]]<br>[[File:AG006 Tyranitar height.png|350px]] | |||
| Tyranitar are clearly more than 7'00 in most of their anime appearances. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|253|Grovyle}}<br>{{p|Grovyle}}<br>2'11" (0.9 m) | | {{MS|253|Grovyle}}<br>{{p|Grovyle}}<br>2'11" (0.9 m) |
edits