6,117
edits
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) m (→Name origin) |
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) m (→Name origin) |
||
Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
| 고동마을 ''Godong Maeul'' | | 고동마을 ''Godong Maeul'' | ||
| 고동 ''godong'' means "reddish-brown." | | 고동 ''godong'' means "reddish-brown." | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and mainland China}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and mainland China}}) | ||
Line 396: | Line 392: | ||
| 檜皮鎮 ''Kúipei Jan'' | | 檜皮鎮 ''Kúipei Jan'' | ||
| Same as the Mandarin name. | | Same as the Mandarin name. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Polish | |||
| Azalea{{tt|*|EP132-EP136, EP138-EP146}}<br>Miasto Azalea{{tt|*|EP116, EP135, EP137, EP143-EP145}} | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Brazilian Portuguese | | Brazilian Portuguese |
edits