19,576
edits
m (→Name origin) |
m (→Name origin) |
||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| From 회색 (灰色) ''hoesaek'', gray color | | From 회색 (灰色) ''hoesaek'', gray color | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |rowspan="2"| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | ||
| 尼比市 ''Níbǐ Shì'' | | 深灰市 ''Shēnhuī Shì''{{tt|*|Games}} | ||
| From 深灰 ''shēnhuī'', dark gray | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 尼比市 ''Níbǐ Shì''{{tt|*|Pre-Gen VII Media, SM anime}} | |||
| Transliteration of its Japanese name | | Transliteration of its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | |rowspan="2"| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 深灰市 ''Sāmfūi Síh'' | | 深灰市 ''Sāmfūi Síh''{{tt|*|Games, early anime, Adventures}} | ||
| From 深灰 ''sāmfūi'', dark gray | | From 深灰 ''sāmfūi'', dark gray | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| 尼比市 ''Nèihbeih Síh''{{tt|*|Later anime}} | |||
| Transliteration of its Japanese name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Bulgarian | | Bulgarian | ||
Line 332: | Line 338: | ||
[[it:Plumbeopoli]] | [[it:Plumbeopoli]] | ||
[[ja:ニビシティ]] | [[ja:ニビシティ]] | ||
[[zh: | [[zh:深灰市]] |