217
edits
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) m (Undo revision 2738474 by Spirit Tsunami (talk)What-if's are pointless. And I'm not sure the rest is needed) |
Pikachu210 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| In {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 05}}, the player's Pokémon is a {{p|Blissey}} that knows {{m|Reflect}}. Blissey could only learn Reflect by teaching it to {{p|Chansey}} in a [[Generation I]] game and evolving it in a [[Generation II]] game. However, since it cannot be transferred to [[Generation III]], Blissey cannot learn Reflect in XD. | | In {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 05}}, the player's Pokémon is a {{p|Blissey}} that knows {{m|Reflect}}. Blissey could only learn Reflect by teaching it to {{p|Chansey}} in a [[Generation I]] game and evolving it in a [[Generation II]] game. However, since it cannot be transferred to [[Generation III]], Blissey cannot learn Reflect in XD. | ||
| [[File:Battle CD 05 Blissey Reflect XD.png|256px]] | | [[File:Battle CD 05 Blissey Reflect XD.png|256px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| [[File:096Drowzee.png|o6px|link=Drowzee (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 02}} {{p|Drowze}} | |||
| {{m|Strength}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN3 | [[Pokémon XD: Gale of Darkness]] | |||
| In {{DL|Battle CDs 01-10|Battle CD 02}},Habtel's pokemon is a {{p|Drowzee}} that knows {{m|Sterngth}} although Drowzee cannot know this move. | |||
| [[File:Battle CD 02 Drowzee Strength XD.png|256px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:068Machamp.png|96px|link=Machamp (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:068Machamp.png|96px|link=Machamp (Pokémon)]] |
edits