51,133
edits
Billy4b2004 (talk | contribs) |
m (→List of boss fantasies: Put the list in chronological order, don't just append the table at the end) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| {{p|Bellossom}} | | {{p|Bellossom}} | ||
| To cheer him up when he wakes up. | | To cheer him up when he wakes up. | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[EP261|Here's Lookin' at You, Elekid]]'' | |||
| {{p|Elekid}} | |||
| Power a hair dryer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[AG021|Which Wurmple is Which?]]'' | | ''[[AG021|Which Wurmple is Which?]]'' | ||
| {{p|Wurmple}} | | {{p|Wurmple}} | ||
| Sewing | | Sewing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[AG043|Let Bagons be Bagons]]'' | | ''[[AG043|Let Bagons be Bagons]]'' | ||
Line 49: | Line 37: | ||
| Make Giovanni happy when he is "oily in the morning" | | Make Giovanni happy when he is "oily in the morning" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[AG060|Delcatty Got Your Tongue?]]'' | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Skitty}} and {{p|Delcatty}} | ||
| | | Let Giovanni to find out differences between the two Pokémon | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[AG062|True Blue Swablu]]'' | |||
| {{p|Swablu}} | |||
| Act as his pillow and make him fall asleep by using the move {{m|sing}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[AG079|Pearls are a Spoink's Best Friend]]'' | | ''[[AG079|Pearls are a Spoink's Best Friend]]'' | ||
Line 61: | Line 53: | ||
| Make him angry when he is brushing his teeth | | Make him angry when he is brushing his teeth | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[AG114|Date Expectations]]'' | ||
| {{p| | | {{p|Donphan}} | ||
| | | Bowling | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[AG171|Pokémon Ranger - Deoxys Crisis]]'' | |||
| {{p|Deoxys}} | |||
| Space travel | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[DP035|An Elite Meet and Greet]]'' | |||
| [[Lucian]]'s {{p|Bronzong}} | |||
| Um... Dancing? A hat? A paper weight?<br>Nah, there's no way Giovanni would like an extremely rare Pokémon owned by a member of the Elite Four. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[DP039|Steamboat Willies]]'' | ||
| | | All of the [[twerp]]s' Pokémon | ||
| | | Playmates | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Anime]] | [[Category:Anime]] |
edits