53,530
edits
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Origin | ! Origin | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| {{tt|民宿|みんしゅく}}モナミ ''Monami Boarding House'' | | {{tt|民宿|みんしゅく}}モナミ ''Monami Boarding House'' | ||
| Wordplay on ミナモ ''Minamo'' ({{ci|Lilycove}}) | | Wordplay on ミナモ ''Minamo'' ({{ci|Lilycove}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| English | | English | ||
| Cove Lily Motel | | Cove Lily Motel | ||
| Wordplay on ''Lilycove'' | | Wordplay on ''Lilycove'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| French | | French | ||
| Hôtel Crique Crack | | Hôtel Crique Crack | ||
| From ''crique'' (cove) and ''crack''. Reference to ''Nénucrique'' (Lilycove City). | | From ''crique'' (cove) and ''crack''. Reference to ''Nénucrique'' (Lilycove City). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Motel Grassee | | Motel Grassee | ||
| From ''Seegras'' (seaweed). Reference to ''Seegrasulb'' (Lilycove City). | | From ''Seegras'' (seaweed). Reference to ''Seegrasulb'' (Lilycove City). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Hotel Alga | | Hotel Alga | ||
| From ''alga'' (seaweed). Reference to ''Porto Alghepoli'' (Lilycove City). | | From ''alga'' (seaweed). Reference to ''Porto Alghepoli'' (Lilycove City). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Motel Aguacala | | Motel Aguacala | ||
| From ''agua'' (water) and ''cala'' (cove). Reference to ''Ciudad Calagua'' (Lilycove City). | | From ''agua'' (water) and ''cala'' (cove). Reference to ''Ciudad Calagua'' (Lilycove City). | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Korean | | Korean | ||
| 안해민박 ''{{tt|Anhae Minbak|Anhae Boarding House}}'' | | 안해민박 ''{{tt|Anhae Minbak|Anhae Boarding House}}'' | ||
| Wordplay on 해안 ''Haean'' (Lilycove) | | Wordplay on 해안 ''Haean'' (Lilycove) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and mainland China}}) | ||
| 靜水民宿 ''Jìngshuǐ Mínsù'' | | 靜水民宿 ''Jìngshuǐ Mínsù''{{tt|*|Taiwan}}<br>水静民宿 ''Shuǐjìng Mínsù''{{tt|*|Mainland China}} | ||
| | | Wordplay on 水靜 ''Shuǐjìng'' (Lilycove)<br>From 水静 ''Shuǐjìng'' (Lilycove) | ||
| | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF | |||
| Vietnamese | | Vietnamese | ||
| Nhà trọ Monami | | Nhà trọ Monami |