3,661
edits
mNo edit summary |
CoolPokeGuy (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 594: | Line 594: | ||
| ''[[XY033|Calling from Beyond the Aura!]]'' | | ''[[XY033|Calling from Beyond the Aura!]]'' | ||
| They're very similar to the Powering-up Parts. Team Rocket equipped their Pokémon with these devices to make them stronger. It upped their strength defeating [[Clemont's Bunnelby]] and nearly defeating [[Clemont's Chespin]] and [[Ash's Pikachu]]. They were ultimately defeated by [[Korrina]]'s [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}}. | | They're very similar to the Powering-up Parts. Team Rocket equipped their Pokémon with these devices to make them stronger. It upped their strength defeating [[Clemont's Bunnelby]] and nearly defeating [[Clemont's Chespin]] and [[Ash's Pikachu]]. They were ultimately defeated by [[Korrina]]'s [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Lucario}}. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| | |||
| Anti-Zap Cage | |||
| ''[[XY055|A Slippery Encounter!]]'' | |||
| A cage with a lighting bolt to capture Pikachu. It's unaffected by {{t|Electric}} attacks. Later, when Team Rocket tried to use the same cage again, Pikachu destroyed it with Iron Tail. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket Mecha XY057.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket Mecha XY057.png|150px]] | ||
Line 616: | Line 621: | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Team Rocket Mecha XY110.png|150px]] | | [[File:Team Rocket Mecha XY110.png|150px]] | ||
| | | {{p|Ferrothorn}} Mecha | ||
| ''[[XY110|An Electrifying Rage!]]'' | | ''[[XY110|An Electrifying Rage!]]'' | ||
| | | |
edits