1,711
edits
m (→Intro) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pokémon Rumble World]] | | style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pokémon Rumble World]] | ||
| Action RPG | | Action RPG | ||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | 2015 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | [[Pokémon Picross]] | |||
| Puzzle | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | 2015 | | style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | 2015 | ||
|}{{left clear}} | |}{{left clear}} | ||
Line 158: | Line 162: | ||
====Virtual Console games==== | ====Virtual Console games==== | ||
[[Virtual Console]] games are old games that were originally released on past consoles, and have now been re-released on the Nintendo eShop. They can be downloaded after being bought | [[Virtual Console]] games are old games that were originally released on past consoles, and have now been re-released on the Nintendo eShop. They can be downloaded after being bought. | ||
{| style="{{roundy|10px}}; border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px;" | {| style="{{roundy|10px}}; border: 2px solid #777; background: #CCC; margin-right: 5px; margin-bottom: 5px;" | ||
! style="{{roundytl|5px}}; background: #EEE" | Title | ! style="{{roundytl|5px}}; background: #EEE" | Title | ||
Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
|style="background:#FFF"|2000 | |style="background:#FFF"|2000 | ||
|style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background:#FFF"|2014 | |style="{{roundybr|5px}}; background:#FFF"|2014 | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Red and Green|s}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| [[Game Boy]] | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Blue| (Japanese)}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| [[Game Boy]] | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Red and Blue|s}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| [[Game Boy]] | |||
| {{tt|1998|Based on the North American release date, as the games were released under different names in Japan}} | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Yellow}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| [[Game Boy]] | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 2016 | |||
|}{{left clear}} | |}{{left clear}} | ||
edits