77,854
edits
Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
| align=center | [[Black Hero's ruins]] | | align=center | [[Black Hero's ruins]] | ||
| The Black Hero's ruins, located near [[Chargestone Cave]], and said to be where the Black Hero communicated to {{p|Zekrom}}. [[Cedric Juniper]] was researching them. It is protected by a {{p|Sigilyph}} and multiple {{p|Cofagrigus}}. | | The Black Hero's ruins, located near [[Chargestone Cave]], and said to be where the Black Hero communicated to {{p|Zekrom}}. [[Cedric Juniper]] was researching them. It is protected by a {{p|Sigilyph}} and multiple {{p|Cofagrigus}}. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Clock tower anime.png|150px]] | | align=center | [[File:Clock tower anime.png|150px]] | ||
Line 340: | Line 336: | ||
| align=center | [[Rōshan]] | | align=center | [[Rōshan]] | ||
| A sprawling city accesible by train. Underneath it are disused subway tunnels. One of the old subway stations has been transformed into a museum for old transportation devices. | | A sprawling city accesible by train. Underneath it are disused subway tunnels. One of the old subway stations has been transformed into a museum for old transportation devices. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| align=center | [[File:Stonesthrow Town.png|100px]] | |||
| align=center | [[Stonesthrow Town]] | |||
| A town located between [[Icirrus City]] and [[Opelucid City]]. Just outside the town is an enormous mansion were [[Mr. Hatterly]] and [[Marigold|his daughter]] live. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| align=center | [[File:Sword of the Vale.png|150px]] | | align=center | [[File:Sword of the Vale.png|150px]] |