93
edits
(fix name) |
(added my Pokéathlon records 'n'stuff) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
My recent plan has been to become a Top Pokéathlete in the [[Pokéathlon]]; I am currently an Ultra Pokéathlete. I've completed the first set of trophies (getting 450 points for all skill courses); I have two trust trophies (three medalists); five potential trophies (mastered five courses); and seven Friendship trophies (3,800 points in the final trophy room). | My recent plan has been to become a Top Pokéathlete in the [[Pokéathlon]]; I am currently an Ultra Pokéathlete. I've completed the first set of trophies (getting 450 points for all skill courses); I have two trust trophies (three medalists); five potential trophies (mastered five courses); and seven Friendship trophies (3,800 points in the final trophy room). | ||
As for the course records....somehow, my Golbat and Zubat are in a lot of them, they seem to be quite good at this. | |||
I guess I'll add more stuff as time goes by, but...that's all I got for now :) | I guess I'll add more stuff as time goes by, but...that's all I got for now :) | ||
;My current course records for the Pokéathlon | |||
{| align="center" class="sortable" style="background: #9C9483; -moz-border-radius: 10px; border: 5px solid #BDB5A3;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background: #DBD3C1; -moz-border-radius-topleft: 5px;" | Event | |||
! style="background: #DBD3C1;" | My Record | |||
! style="background: #DBD3C1;" | Mastery Record | |||
! style="background: #DBD3C1; -moz-border-radius-topright: 5px;" | Pokémon used | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Hurdle Dash | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 89.1 net seconds | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 80.0 net seconds | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|188|Skiploom}} {{MSP|041|Zubat}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Pennant Capture | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 44 flags | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 50 flags | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|129|Magikarp}} {{MSP|041|Zubat}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Circle Push | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 56 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 60 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|159|Croconaw}} {{MSP|096|Drowzee}} {{MSP|167|Spinarak}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Block Smash | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 130 pieces | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 130 pieces | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|208|Steelix}} {{MSP|467|Magmortar}} {{MSP|160|Feraligatr}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Disc Catch | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 79 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 70 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|188|Skiploom}} {{MSP|041|Zubat}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Lamp Jump | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 451 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 500 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|188|Skiploom}} {{MSP|041|Zubat}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Relay Run | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 17.4 laps | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 16 laps | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|162|Furret}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} {{MSP|175|Togepi}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Ring Drop | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 143 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 100 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|208|Steelix}} {{MSP|467|Magmortar}} {{MSP|099|Kingler}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | Snow Throw | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 61 hits | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 55 hits | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | {{MSP|492|Shaymin}} {{MSP|485|Heatran}} {{MSP|015|Beedrill}} | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2; -moz-border-radius-bottomleft: 5px;" | Goal Roll | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 7 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2;" | 3 points | |||
| style="background: #FEF5E2; -moz-border-radius-bottomright: 5px;" | {{MSP|188|Skiploom}} {{MSP|041|Zubat}} {{MSP|042|Golbat}} | |||
|} | |||
;My trophies and achievements for the Pokéathlon | |||
<center> | |||
{| {| align="center" style="background: #{{heartgold color}}; -moz-border-radius: 1em; border: 5px solid #{{heartgold color light}};" | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{| border=1 width="100%" align="center" style="background: #FFFFFF; border:1px solid #{{soulsilver color}}; border-collapse:collapse;" | |||
|-style="background: #{{soulsilver color light}};" | |||
!colspan=3 |Pokéathlon Trophies/Achievements | |||
|- | |||
!Trophy/Achievement | |||
!Qualification | |||
!Obtained | |||
|- | |||
|Collective Trophies (10) | |||
|420 and 450 points for skill courses | |||
|Ten trophies | |||
|- | |||
|Trust Trophies (10) | |||
|Medalist Pokémon | |||
|Two trophies (3 medalists) | |||
|- | |||
|Potential Trophy (10) | |||
|Master events | |||
|Five trophies | |||
|- | |||
|Friendship Trophies (10) | |||
|Pokéathlon total points | |||
|Seven Trophies (3,897 points) | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Running Shoes | |||
|Dash 5,000 times | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Jersey | |||
|Enter the Pokéathlon 50 times | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Pokégear | |||
|Win the Pokéathlon 100 times | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Golden Pokéball | |||
|Win each event 50 times (500 wins) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
</center> |
edits