569
edits
Iam.soviet19 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Iam.soviet19 (talk | contribs) (Added more) |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| {{m|Mega Punch}} | | {{m|Mega Punch}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Hitmonchan}}, {{p|Kangaskhan}}, and {{p|Mew}}. | | {{p|Hitmonchan}}, {{p|Kangaskhan}}, and {{p|Mew}}. Available via [[Move Tutor]] in FireRed, LeafGreen, and Emerald. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 006 | | 006 | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Scyther}}{{tt|*|only in XD}}, {{p|Nuzleaf}} and {{p|Absol}}. | | {{p|Scyther}}{{tt|*|only in XD}}, {{p|Nuzleaf}} and {{p|Absol}}. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 015 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Cut}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| Exclusively via [[HM01]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 019 | |||
| {{bag|TM Flying}} | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Salamence}} and {{p|Rayquaza}}. Available via [[HM02]] in Ruby, Sapphire, FireRed, LeafGreen, and Emerald. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 020 | | 020 | ||
Line 172: | Line 184: | ||
| {{m|Mega Kick}} | | {{m|Mega Kick}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}}. | | {{p|Hitmonlee}}. Available via [[Move Tutor]] in FireRed, LeafGreen, and Emerald. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 026 | | 026 | ||
Line 186: | Line 198: | ||
| {{p|Hitmonlee}} and {{p|Hitmontop}} | | {{p|Hitmonlee}} and {{p|Hitmontop}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | 032 | ||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | | {{bag|TM Normal}} | ||
| {{m|Horn Drill}} | | {{m|Horn Drill}} | ||
Line 209: | Line 221: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Ekans}}, {{p|Arbok}}, {{p|Oddish}}, {{p|Gloom}}, {{p|Bellsprout}}, {{p|Weepinbell}}, {{p|Tentacool}}, {{p|Tentacruel}}, {{p|Lileep}}, and {{p|Cradily}} | | {{p|Ekans}}, {{p|Arbok}}, {{p|Oddish}}, {{p|Gloom}}, {{p|Bellsprout}}, {{p|Weepinbell}}, {{p|Tentacool}}, {{p|Tentacruel}}, {{p|Lileep}}, and {{p|Cradily}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 057 | |||
| {{bag|TM Water}} | |||
| {{m|Surf}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| Exclusively via [[HM03]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 065 | |||
| {{bag|TM Flying}} | |||
| {{m|Drill Peck}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Spearow}}, {{p|Fearow}}, {{p|Doduo}}, {{p|Dodrio}}, and {{p|Zapdos}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 070 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Strength}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| Exclusively via [[HM04]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 080 | |||
| {{bag|TM Grass}} | |||
| {{m|Petal Dance}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FR}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Oddish}}, {{p|Gloom}}, {{p|Vileplume}}, {{p|Bellossom}}, {{p|Sunflora}}, and {{p|Roselia}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 110 | |||
| {{bag|TM Water}} | |||
| {{m|Withdraw}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Squirtle}}, {{p|Wartortle}}, {{p|Blastoise}}, {{p|Slowbro}}, {{p|Shellder}}, {{p|Cloyster}}, {{p|Omanyte}}, {{p|Omastar}}, and {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 121 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Egg Bomb}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Exeggutor}}, {{p|Chansey}}, and {{p|Blissey}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 125 | | 125 | ||
Line 215: | Line 263: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Cubone}} and {{p|Marowak}} | | {{p|Cubone}} and {{p|Marowak}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 127 | |||
| {{bag|TM Water}} | |||
| {{m|Waterfall}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Goldeen}} and {{p|Seaking}}. Available via [[HM07]] in Ruby, Sapphire, FireRed, LeafGreen, and Emerald. | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 134 | |||
| {{bag|TM Psychic}} | |||
| {{m|Kinesis}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Kadabra}} and {{p|Alakazam}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 135 | | 135 | ||
Line 220: | Line 280: | ||
| {{m|Softboiled}} | | {{m|Softboiled}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Chansey}} and {{p|Blissey}}. | | {{p|Chansey}} and {{p|Blissey}}. Available via [[Move Tutor]] in FireRed, LeafGreen, and Emerald.{{tt|*|No Pokémon available in Emerald can learn the move}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 137 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Glare}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|S}}{{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Ekans}}, {{p|Arbok}}, {{p|Dunsparce}}, and {{p|Seviper}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 140 | | 140 | ||
Line 239: | Line 305: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| {{p|Ditto}} and {{p|Mew}} | | {{p|Ditto}} and {{p|Mew}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 148 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Flash}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| Exclusively via [[HM05]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 155 | | 155 | ||
Line 287: | Line 359: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Spinarak}} and {{p|Ariados}} | | {{p|Spinarak}} and {{p|Ariados}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 171 | |||
| {{bag|TM Ghost}} | |||
| {{m|Nightmare}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Gastly}}, {{p|Haunter}}, {{p|Gengar}}, and {{p|Hypno}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 172 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fire}} | |||
| {{m|Flame Wheel}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FR}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Growlithe}}, {{p|Cyndaquil}}, {{p|Quilava}} and {{p|Typhlosion}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 176 | | 176 | ||
Line 323: | Line 407: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| {{p|Snorlax}}{{tt|*|only in FireRed and LeafGreen}}, {{p|Whismur}}, {{p|Loudred}}, and {{p|Exploud}} | | {{p|Snorlax}}{{tt|*|only in FireRed and LeafGreen}}, {{p|Whismur}}, {{p|Loudred}}, and {{p|Exploud}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 215 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Heal Bell}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | |||
| {{p|Miltank}}, {{p|Celebi}}, {{p|Skitty}}, and {{p|Chimecho}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 217 | | 217 | ||
Line 341: | Line 431: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | | {{gameabbrev3|E}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | ||
| {{p|Ho-Oh}} | | {{p|Ho-Oh}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 234 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Morning Sun}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Butterfree}}{{tt|*|only in XD}}, {{p|Weepinbell}}{{tt|*|only in XD}}, {{p|Tangela}}{{tt|*|only in XD}}, {{p|Scyther}}{{tt|*|only in XD}}, {{p|Moltres}}{{tt|*|only in XD}}, {{p|Espeon}}, and {{p|Beautifly}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 245 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|ExtremeSpeed}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Arcanine}}, {{p|Rayquaza}}, and {{p|Deoxys}}{{tt|*|only in Emerald}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 249 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fighting}} | |||
| {{m|Rock Smash}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| Exclusively via [[HM06]] | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 251 | | 251 | ||
Line 347: | Line 455: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|LG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | | {{gameabbrev3|LG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | ||
| {{p|Sneasel}} | | {{p|Sneasel}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 260 | |||
| {{bag|TM Dark}} | |||
| {{m|Flatter}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoran♀}}, {{p|Nidorina}}, {{p|Nidoran♂}}, {{p|Nidorino}}, and {{p|Illumise}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 288 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fire}} | |||
| {{m|Will-O-Wisp}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|LG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Vulpix}}, {{p|Shuppet}}, {{p|Banette}}, {{p|Duskull}}, and {{p|Dusclops}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 265 | | 265 | ||
Line 353: | Line 473: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Makuhita}} and {{p|Hariyama}} | | {{p|Makuhita}} and {{p|Hariyama}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 266 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Follow Me}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|FRLG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}} | |||
| {{p|Clefairy}}, {{p|Sentret}}, {{p|Furret}}, {{p|Togepi}}{{tt|*|only in FRLG}}, and {{p|Togetic}}{{tt|*|only in FRLG}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 267 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Nature Power}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Lotad}}, {{p|Lombre}}, {{p|Ludicolo}}, {{p|Seedot}}, {{p|Nuzleaf}}, and {{p|Shiftry}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 274 | | 274 | ||
Line 359: | Line 491: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | ||
| {{p|Skitty}} | | {{p|Skitty}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 276 | |||
| {{bag|TM Fighting}} | |||
| {{m|Superpower}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Nidoqueen}}{{tt|*|only in FRLG}}, {{p|Regirock}}, {{p|Regice}}, {{p|Registeel}}, {{p|Deoxys}}{{tt|*|only in FireRed}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 277 | | 277 | ||
Line 371: | Line 509: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | ||
| {{p|Camerupt}} and {{p|Groudon}} | | {{p|Camerupt}} and {{p|Groudon}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 286 | |||
| {{bag|TM Psychic}} | |||
| {{m|Imprison}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|LG}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Vulpix}}, {{p|Ralts}}, {{p|Kirlia}}, and {{p|Gardevoir}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 288 | |||
| {{bag|TM Ghost}} | |||
| {{m|Grudge}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|LG}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Vulpix}}, {{p|Misdreavus}}, {{p|Shedinja}}, {{p|Shuppet}}, and {{p|Banette}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 291 | | 291 | ||
Line 384: | Line 534: | ||
| {{p|Makuhita}} and {{p|Hariyama}} | | {{p|Makuhita}} and {{p|Hariyama}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| | | 293 | ||
| {{bag|TM | | {{bag|TM Normal}} | ||
| {{m|Camouflage}} | | {{m|Camouflage}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|LG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|LG}} | ||
Line 443: | Line 593: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}} | ||
| {{p|Slakoth}} and {{p|Slaking}} | | {{p|Slakoth}} and {{p|Slaking}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 304 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Hyper Voice}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | |||
| {{p|Jigglypuff}}, {{p|Whismur}}, {{p|Loudred}}, and {{p|Exploud}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 306 | | 306 | ||
Line 466: | Line 622: | ||
| {{m|Meteor Mash}} | | {{m|Meteor Mash}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | | {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrev3|FRLG}} | ||
| {{p|Clefairy}}, {{p|Metang}} and {{p|Metagross}} | | {{p|Clefairy}}, {{p|Metang}}, and {{p|Metagross}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 311 | | 311 | ||
Line 509: | Line 665: | ||
| {{gameabbrev3|FR}} | | {{gameabbrev3|FR}} | ||
| {{p|Shellder}}{{tt|*|only in FireRed and LeafGreen}} | | {{p|Shellder}}{{tt|*|only in FireRed and LeafGreen}} | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |||
| 336 | |||
| {{bag|TM Normal}} | |||
| {{m|Howl}} | |||
| {{gameabbrev3|RSE}}{{gameabbrevss|Colo}}{{gameabbrevss|XD}} | |||
| {{p|Houndour}}, {{p|Houndoom}}, {{p|Poochyena}}, {{p|Mightyena}}, {{p|Whismur}}, {{p|Loudred}}, {{p|Exploud}}, {{p|Electrike}}, and {{p|Manectric}} | |||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 338 | | 338 | ||
Line 730: | Line 892: | ||
| {{m|Skill Swap}} | | {{m|Skill Swap}} | ||
| {{gameabbrev5|W}}{{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | | {{gameabbrev5|W}}{{gameabbrev5|B2W2}} | ||
| Only {{p|Solosis}}, {{p|Duosion}}, and {{p|Reuniclus}} in White. Available | | Only {{p|Solosis}}, {{p|Duosion}}, and {{p|Reuniclus}} in White. Available via [[Move Tutor]] in Black 2 and White 2. | ||
|- style="background: #fff" | |- style="background: #fff" | ||
| 295 | | 295 |
edits