7,103
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Name origin: Added Brazilian Portuguese (From Pokémon Adventures Black & White)) |
||
Line 516: | Line 516: | ||
| 三曜市 ''Sānyào Shì'' | | 三曜市 ''Sānyào Shì'' | ||
| From 三曜 ''san'yō'', meaning "{{tt|three|三 san}} {{tt|luminaries|曜 yō}}", referring to the sun, moon and stars. | | From 三曜 ''san'yō'', meaning "{{tt|three|三 san}} {{tt|luminaries|曜 yō}}", referring to the sun, moon and stars. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| Brazilian Portuguese | |||
| Cidade de Striaton | |||
| From its English name. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits