3,901
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| アララギパパ ''Araragi Papa'' | | アララギパパ ''Araragi Papa'' | ||
| アララギ ''Araragi'', {{wp|Taxus cuspidata|Japanese yew}}, or wild rocambole (old name). パパ ''Papa'' refers to his status as Professor Juniper's father. | | アララギ ''Araragi'', {{wp|Taxus cuspidata|Japanese yew}}, or wild rocambole (old name). パパ ''Papa'' refers to his status as Professor Juniper's father. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| English | |||
| Mr. Juniper | |||
| From [[wp:Juniper|Juniper]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| French | |||
| Monsieur Keteleeria | |||
| From [[wp:Keteleeria|Keteleeria]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| German | |||
| Herr Esche | |||
| From ''Esche'', German word for [[wp:Fraxinus|Ash]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Italian | |||
| <!--Mr.--> Aralia | |||
| From [[wp:Aralia|Aralia]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Spanish | |||
| Sr. Encina | |||
| From ''encina'', Spanish word for [[wp:Quercus ilex|Holm Oak]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} |
edits