2,061
edits
Mr. Charlie (talk | contribs) |
Mr. Charlie (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
It's certainly more easy on the eyes. The only problem is that every badge does a combination of HM/Stat/Level, so the listing would have to be adjusted to fit. [[User:ArcToraphim|Luna Tiger]] * [[User talk:ArcToraphim|the Arc Toraph]] 18:05, 23 March 2009 (UTC) | It's certainly more easy on the eyes. The only problem is that every badge does a combination of HM/Stat/Level, so the listing would have to be adjusted to fit. [[User:ArcToraphim|Luna Tiger]] * [[User talk:ArcToraphim|the Arc Toraph]] 18:05, 23 March 2009 (UTC) | ||
::The idea is to make a single table to include every badge, or at least on table per region. That way al the information would be organized in he same place. I modified the one above to include the Cascade Badge and added a new column to the obeying level for traded Pokémon. <br> I would do it myself, but I suck at making tables...-- {{u|Mr. Charlie}} 20:21, 23 March 2009 | ::The idea is to make a single table to include every badge, or at least on table per region. That way al the information would be organized in he same place. I modified the one above to include the Cascade Badge and added a new column to the obeying level for traded Pokémon. <br> I would do it myself, but I suck at making tables...-- {{u|Mr. Charlie}} 20:21, 23 March 2009 | ||
:::I've tried to make a table, tell me what you think. I've put it in a spoiler because it's kinda big... It still needs links and stuff and I've only made for the Kanto League Badges, but the basic idea is there. | |||
:::{|class="expandable" | |||
|- | |||
!align="left"|Here it is. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
{|border="1" style="border: 1px solid #000; width=700px cellspacing="1"; height=500px | |||
|align=center ; width=100px cellspacing="1" | '''Name''' | |||
|align=center ; width=100px cellspacing="1" | '''Image''' | |||
|align=center ; width=100px cellspacing="1" | '''Location ''' | |||
|align=center ; width=100px cellspacing="1" | '''HM Allowed''' | |||
|align=center ; width=100px cellspacing="1" | '''Obeying Level''' | |||
|align=center ; width=100px cellspacing="1" | '''Stat Raised''' | |||
|align=center ; width=100px cellspacing="1" | '''Leader''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=center | Boulder Badge | |||
|align=center | [[image:boulderbadge.png|60px]] | |||
|align=center | Pewter City | |||
|align=center | Flash | |||
|align=center | 10 | |||
|align=center | Attack | |||
|align=center | Brock <br> {{tt|Flint|Anime Only}} <br> {{tt|Lola|Anime Only}} <br> {{tt|Forrest|Anime Only}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center | Cascade Badge | |||
|align=center | [[image:cascadebadge.png|40px]] | |||
|align=center | Cerulean City | |||
|align=center | Cut | |||
|align=center | 30 | |||
|align=center | None | |||
|align=center | Misty <br> {{tt|Daisy|Anime Only}} <br> {{tt|Violet|Anime Only}} <br> {{tt|Lily|Anime Only}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center | Thunder Badge | |||
|align=center | [[image:thunderbadge.png|60px]] | |||
|align=center | Vermilion City | |||
|align=center | Fly | |||
|align=center | <nowiki>--</nowiki> | |||
|align=center | Speed | |||
|align=center | Lt. Surge | |||
|- | |||
|align=center | Rainbow Badge | |||
|align=center | [[image:rainbowbadge.png|60px]] | |||
|align=center | Celadon City | |||
|align=center | Strenght | |||
|align=center | 50 | |||
|align=center | None | |||
|align=center | Erika | |||
|- | |||
|align=center | Soul Badge | |||
|align=center | [[image:soulbadge.png|60px]] | |||
|align=center | Fuschia City | |||
|align=center | Surf | |||
|align=center | <nowiki>--</nowiki> | |||
|align=center | Defense | |||
|align=center | {{tt|Koga|Generation I and III}}<br>{{tt|Janine|Generation II}} | |||
|- | |||
|align=center | Marsh Badge | |||
|align=center | [[image:marshbadge.png|60px]] | |||
|align=center | Saffron City | |||
|align=center | {{tt|Rock Smash|Generation III}} | |||
|align=center | 70 | |||
|align=center | None | |||
|align=center | Sabrina | |||
|- | |||
|align=center | Volcano Badge | |||
|align=center | [[image:volcanobadge.png|60px]] | |||
|align=center | Cinnabar City | |||
|align=center | {{tt|Waterfall|Generation III}} | |||
|align=center | <nowiki>--</nowiki> | |||
|align=center | Special | |||
|align=center | Blaine | |||
|- | |||
|align=center | Earth Badge | |||
|align=center | [[image:earthbadge.png|40px]] | |||
|align=center | Saffron City | |||
|align=center | None | |||
|align=center | 100 | |||
|align=center | None | |||
|align=center | {{tt|Giovanni|Generation I and III}}<br>{{tt|Blue|Generation II}}<br>{{tt|Jessie, James and Meowth|Anime Only}}<br>{{tt|Agatha|Anime Only}} | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
[[User:Mr. Charlie|Mr. ]][[User talk:Mr. Charlie|Charlie]] 04:28, 24 March 2009 (UTC) | |||
== Sprites == | == Sprites == | ||
Hey! I've got an inquiry. I've got all the sprites of all the current known badges, and to make my collection complete, I was wondering if some of Bulbapedia's top sprites could try their hand at spriting all the unknown badges on this page? Possible? [[User:QTR|QTR]] 18:23, 22 March 2009 (UTC) | Hey! I've got an inquiry. I've got all the sprites of all the current known badges, and to make my collection complete, I was wondering if some of Bulbapedia's top sprites could try their hand at spriting all the unknown badges on this page? Possible? [[User:QTR|QTR]] 18:23, 22 March 2009 (UTC) |
edits