30,443
edits
Tiddlywinks (talk | contribs) (→Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl: Conditions. Berries... In BD. I can't check SP. (And I haven't double-checked different players...I *hope* it's not randomized, but I'm not up to re-playing atm--just prove me wrong)) |
|||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl=== | ===Pokémon Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl=== | ||
In {{pkmn|Brilliant Diamond and Shining Pearl}}, the player may walk with a Pokémon after visiting [[Amity Square]]. Pokémon may follow the player in most outdoor areas, such as towns and [[route]]s, but are returned to their Poké Balls in indoor locations and certain other areas, like the lakes of [[Sinnoh]]. | |||
While a Pokémon is walking, it may find a [[Berry]]. The game gives no indication of this until the player interacts with the Pokémon, when it will give them the Berry. The Berries a Pokémon can find are determined by its [[Nature]]; some Berries within each set appear to be rarer than others. If no walking Pokémon has found a Berry in the last 4 hours, then every 200 steps the Pokémon moves (whether to catch up with the player or by being pushed), it has a chance of finding a Berry. The chance of finding a Berry is tied to the Pokémon's [[friendship]], with Pokémon with 1 friendship having approximately a 5% chance every 200 steps and Pokémon with 255 friendship having approximately a 45% chance. If the walking Pokémon has found a Berry and is put away or the game is reset (with a save point after it found the Berry), the Berry is lost; the timer still counts from when the Pokémon found the Berry. | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background-color: #fff; border: 4px solid #{{berries color}}; text-align: center; margin: 2px; float: left; max-width: 30%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-bottom: 1px solid #{{berries color dark}}" | Hardy, Brave, Adamant, Naughty, Bold, Impish, Hasty, Sassy, Quirky | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Figy Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Iapapa Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Tamato Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Yache Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Chople Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Payapa Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Tanga Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Colbur Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Babiri Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Salac Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Lansat Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Micle Berry}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background-color: #fff; border: 4px solid #{{berries color}}; text-align: center; margin: 2px; float: left; max-width: 30%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-bottom: 1px solid #{{berries color dark}}" | Lonely, Docile, Timid, Quiet, Bashful, Calm, Gentle, Careful | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Wiki Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Pomeg Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Kelpsy Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Qualot Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Hondew Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Grepa Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Passho Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Kebia Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Charti Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Chilan Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Apicot Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Enigma Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Jaboca Berry}} | |||
|} | |||
{| class="roundy" style="background-color: #fff; border: 4px solid #{{berries color}}; text-align: center; margin: 2px; float: left; max-width: 30%" | |||
|- | |||
! style="border-bottom: 1px solid #{{berries color dark}}" | Relaxed, Lax, Serious, Jolly, Naive, Modest, Mild, Rash | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Mago Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Aguav Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Occa Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Wacan Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Rindo Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Shuca Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Coba Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Kasib Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Haban Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Petaya Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Starf Berry}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bag2|Custap Berry}} | |||
|} | |||
{{-}} | |||
==In spin-off games== | ==In spin-off games== |