19,488
edits
Piotrek1113 (talk | contribs) (→Names: Added Polish) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| Emeragrove Town | | Emeragrove Town | ||
| From ''emerald'' and ''grove'' | | From ''emerald'' and ''grove'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| German | |||
| Emeragrove | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| rowspan="2" | Spanish | |||
| Pueblo Cueva Esmeralda{{tt|*|Spain}} | |||
| From ''cueva'' (cave) and ''esmeralda'' (emerald) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Pueblo Emeragrove{{tt|*|Latin America}} | |||
| From its English name | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| French | | French | ||
Line 39: | Line 50: | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Bosco Smeraldino | | Bosco Smeraldino | ||
| From ''smeraldo'' | | From ''bosco'' (forest) and ''smeraldo'' (emerald) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| | | Korean | ||
| 길목마을 ''Gilmok Maeul'' | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan}}) | ||
| 塔吉西鎮 ''Tǎjíxi Zhèn'' | | 塔吉西鎮 ''Tǎjíxi Zhèn'' | ||
| | | Transcription of its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | | Chinese ({{tt|Cantonese|Hong Kong}}) | ||
| 塔吉西鎮 ''Taapgātsāi Jan'' | | 塔吉西鎮 ''Taapgātsāi Jan'' | ||
| Mandarin-based | | Mandarin-based transcription of its Japanese name | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Polish | | Polish |