109
edits
(→List of Gallery Figures: Added Vaporeon, Jolteon, and Flareon.) |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==List of Gallery Figures== | ==List of Gallery Figures== | ||
{| width=" | {| width="70%" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2" class="roundy" style="margin:auto; background:#CCC; border:solid 3px #000; text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#{{HP color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Name | ! style="background:#{{HP color}}; {{roundytl|5px}}" | Name | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| Absol sings a malevolent melody! Any Pokémon that hears it faints soon after, unless it leaves the battle. | | Absol sings a malevolent melody! Any Pokémon that hears it faints soon after, unless it leaves the battle. | ||
|- style="background:#fff" | |- style="background:#fff" | ||
| {{p|Delibird}}—{{m|Present}} | |||
| October 10, 2018 | | October 10, 2018 | ||
| [[File:Gallery Delibird Present.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Delibird Present.png|150px]] | ||
| [[File:Gallery Delibird Present box.png|150px]] | | [[File:Gallery Delibird Present box.png|150px]] | ||
| Delibird makes a sneaky attack by giving the target a gift with a hidden trap. However, sometimes the present restores HP instead! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Vaporeon}}—{{m|Aqua Ring}} | |||
| November 15, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Vaporeon Aqua Ring.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Vaporeon Aqua Ring box.png|150px]] | |||
| Vaporeon surrounds itself with a veil made of water. This helps it regain some HP every turn, staying strong! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| {{p|Jolteon}}—{{m|Discharge}} | |||
| November 15, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Jolteon Discharge.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Jolteon Discharge box.png|150px]] | |||
| Jolteon strikes everything around itself by letting loose a flare of electricity. Sometimes this paralyzes a foe! | |||
|- style="background:#fff" | |||
| style="{{roundybl|5px}}" | {{p|Flareon}}—{{m|Flare Blitz}} | |||
| November 15, 2018 | |||
| [[File:Gallery Flareon Flare Blitz.png|150px]] | |||
| [[File:Gallery Flareon Flare Blitz box.png|150px]] | |||
| style="{{roundybr|5px}}" | Flareon cloaks itself in flames and charges directly at the target. This damages Flareon quite a lot, but it may leave the target with a burn! | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits