19,488
edits
(→Names) |
m (→Names) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| Japanese | | Japanese | ||
| じてんしゃ じんりき ''Jitensha Jinriki'' | | じてんしゃ じんりき ''Jitensha Jinriki'' | ||
| | | From 自転車 ''jitensha'' (bicycle) and 人力車 ''jinrikisha'' ({{wp|rickshaw}}) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| English, French | | English, French | ||
| Rad Rickshaw | | Rad Rickshaw | ||
| From '' | | From ''Rad'' (German for bike) and ''rickshaw'' | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| German | | German | ||
| Radl Rainer | | Radl Rainer | ||
| From '' | | From ''Fahrrad'' (German for bicycle) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Italian | | Italian | ||
| Gigi Manubrio | | Gigi Manubrio | ||
| From ''manubrio'', handlebar | | From ''manubrio'', handlebar | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Spanish | | Spanish | ||
| Pepe Volata | | Pepe Volata | ||
| From ''pep'' | | From ''pep'' and ''volata'' (final sprint of a cycle race) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| Vietnamese | | Korean | ||
| Jitensha Jinriki | | 자전거인력거 ''Jajeongeo Illyeokgeo'' | ||
| Transliteration of his Japanese name | | From 자전거 ''jajeongeo'' (bicycle) and 인력거 ''illyeokgeo'' (rickshaw) | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| Chinese ({{tt|Mandarin|Taiwan and Mainland China}}) | |||
| 人力 ''Rénlì'' | |||
| From 人力車 / 人力车 ''rénlìchē'' (rickshaw) | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | Vietnamese | |||
| style="background:#FFF;" | Jitensha Jinriki | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | Transliteration of his Japanese name | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{-}} | {{-}} | ||
Line 94: | Line 98: | ||
[[it:Gigi Manubrio]] | [[it:Gigi Manubrio]] | ||
[[pl:Rad Rickshaw]] | [[pl:Rad Rickshaw]] | ||
[[zh:人力]] |