15,901
edits
Gengarzilla (talk | contribs) |
Reinhartmax (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
{{anmov|Fire|Ember|Jirachi: Wish Maker (manga)|Jirachi: Wish Maker}} | {{anmov|Fire|Ember|Jirachi: Wish Maker (manga)|Jirachi: Wish Maker}} | ||
{{anmov/f|Fire|Fighting}} | {{anmov/f|Fire|Fighting}} | ||
==In the games== | |||
===In the core series=== | |||
====Given to player==== | |||
In the Hoenn-based games, the {{player}} has the option to choose Torchic as their [[starter Pokémon]]. | |||
=====Starting moveset===== | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
!{{game2|Ruby|Sapphire|Emerald}} | |||
!{{game|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|s}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3 | |||
|game=Ruby | |||
|ndex=255 | |||
|pokemon=Torchic | |||
|gender=both | |||
|level=5 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Scratch|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Growl|move2type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6 | |||
|ndex=255 | |||
|pokemon=Torchic | |||
|gender=both | |||
|game=ORAS | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|level=5 | |||
|move1=Scratch|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Growl|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Ember|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Special}} | |||
|} | |||
====Battling against==== | |||
In Hoenn-based games, Blaziken appears in all forms if the {{player}} chose {{p|Treecko}}. | |||
{| | |||
! colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="4"|{{game|Ruby and Sapphire|s}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3|game=Ruby|ndex=255 | |||
|pokemon=Torchic | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=5 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Scratch|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Growl|move2type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3|game=Ruby|ndex=256 | |||
|pokemon=Combusken | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=20 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Focus Energy|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Ember|move2type=Fire | |||
|move3=Double Kick|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move4=Peck|move4type=Flying}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3|game=Ruby|ndex=256 | |||
|pokemon=Combusken | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=31 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Double Kick|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move2=Bulk Up|move2type=Fighting | |||
|move3=Sand-Attack|move3type=Ground | |||
|move4=Peck|move4type=Flying}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3|game=Ruby|ndex=256 | |||
|pokemon=Combusken | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=34 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Double Kick|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move2=Bulk Up|move2type=Fighting | |||
|move3=Sand-Attack|move3type=Ground | |||
|move4=Peck|move4type=Flying}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|{{game|Emerald}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3|game=Ruby|ndex=255 | |||
|pokemon=Torchic | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=5 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Scratch|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Growl|move2type=Normal}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3|game=Ruby|ndex=255 | |||
|pokemon=Torchic | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=15 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Scratch|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Growl|move2type=Normal | |||
|move3=Focus Energy|move3type=Normal | |||
|move4=Ember|move4type=Fire}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3|game=Ruby|ndex=256 | |||
|pokemon=Combusken | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=20 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Focus Energy|move1type=Normal | |||
|move2=Ember|move2type=Fire | |||
|move3=Double Kick|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move4=Peck|move4type=Flying}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/3|game=Ruby|ndex=256 | |||
|pokemon=Combusken | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=31 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Double Kick|move1type=Fighting | |||
|move2=Peck|move2type=Flying | |||
|move3=Sand-Attack|move3type=Ground | |||
|move4=Bulk Up|move4type=Fighting}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/3|game=Ruby|ndex=256 | |||
|pokemon=Combusken | |||
|gender=male | |||
|level=34 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Peck|move1type=Flying | |||
|move2=Sand-Attack|move2type=Ground | |||
|move3=Bulk Up|move3type=Fighting | |||
|move4=Quick Attack|move4type=Normal}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|{{game|Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire|s}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/6|game=Ruby|ndex=255 | |||
|pokemon=Torchic | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=5 | |||
|type1=Fire | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Scratch|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6|game=Ruby|ndex=256 | |||
|pokemon=Combusken | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=20 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Sand Attack|move1type=Ground|move1cat=Status | |||
|move2=Peck|move2type=Flying|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Double Kick|move3type=Fighting|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Flame Charge|move4type=Fire|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6|game=Ruby|ndex=256 | |||
|pokemon=Combusken | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=26 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Peck|move1type=Flying|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Double Kick|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Flame Charge|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Quick Attack|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6|game=Ruby|ndex=256 | |||
|pokemon=Combusken | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=33 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Double Kick|move1type=Fighting|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Flame Charge|move2type=Fire|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Bulk Up|move4type=Fighting|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Pokémon/6|game=Ruby|ndex=257 | |||
|pokemon=Blaziken | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=39 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|move1=Quick Attack|move1type=Normal|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Bulk Up|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Status | |||
|move3=Blaze Kick|move3type=Fire|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Focus Energy|move4type=Normal|move4cat=Status}} | |||
|{{Pokémon/6|game=Ruby|ndex=257 | |||
|pokemon=Blaziken | |||
|gender=female | |||
|level=50 | |||
|type1=Fire|type2=Fighting | |||
|ability=Blaze | |||
|held=Blazikenite | |||
|move1=Blaze Kick|move1type=Fire|move1cat=Physical | |||
|move2=Brick Break|move2type=Fighting|move2cat=Physical | |||
|move3=Quick Attack|move3type=Normal|move3cat=Physical | |||
|move4=Shadow Ckaw|move4type=Ghost|move4cat=Physical}} | |||
|} | |||
==In the TCG== | ==In the TCG== |
edits