468
edits
(→{{color|{{silver color dark}}|Gates to Infinity}}: Telluric Path seems to be the first dungeon to have the low-tier traps in the game) |
(Oops, forgot to add in extra stuff, including info about the hunger trap) |
||
Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
| align="center"| [[File:SlumberTrapGTI.png]] | | align="center"| [[File:SlumberTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| align="center"| Slumber Trap | | align="center"| Slumber Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will get the {{status|Asleep|sleep}} status and fall asleep! This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will get the {{status|Asleep|sleep}} status and fall asleep! This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Slow Trap}} | {{anchor|Slow Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| [[File:SlowTrapGTI.png]] | | align="center"| [[File:SlowTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| align="center"| Slow Trap | | align="center"| Slow Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will become {{status|Slowed|slow}}, making their travel speed reduced temporarily! It will slow down the Pokémon who stepped on it temporarily by 1. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Spiky Trap}} | {{anchor|Spiky Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Spiky Trap | | align="center"| Spiky Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will take | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will take 15 damage. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Spin Trap}} | {{anchor|Spin Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Spin Trap | | align="center"| Spin Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will be spun around, making the Pokémon {{status|Confusion|confused}}! This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will be spun around, making the Pokémon {{status|Confusion|confused}}! This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Gust Trap}} | {{anchor|Gust Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Gust Trap | | align="center"| Gust Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will be blown away! If it gets blown to somewhere it can't land, such as on top of a crag or in the water, the Pokémon will be warped somewhere else. If the Pokémon hits a wall or another Pokémon, it (and the Pokémon it hits) will take 5 damage. This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will be blown away! If it gets blown to somewhere it can't land, such as on top of a crag or in the water, the Pokémon will be warped somewhere else. If the Pokémon hits a wall or another Pokémon, it (and the Pokémon it hits) will take 5 damage. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Blast Trap}} | {{anchor|Blast Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Blast Trap | | align="center"| Blast Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will cause an explosion around a 3x3 radius. Any Pokémon caught in the explosion will take 40 damage. This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will cause an explosion around a 3x3 radius. Any Pokémon caught in the explosion will take 40 damage. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Big Blast Trap}} | {{anchor|Big Blast Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Big Blast Trap | | align="center"| Big Blast Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will cause an explosion around a 5x5 radius. Any Pokémon caught in the explosion will take 80 damage. This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will cause an explosion around a 5x5 radius. Any Pokémon caught in the explosion will take 80 damage. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|PP-Leech Trap}} | {{anchor|PP-Leech Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| PP-Leech Trap | | align="center"| PP-Leech Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will lose all PP from one move! This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will lose all PP from one move! This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Summon Trap}} | {{anchor|Summon Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Summon Trap | | align="center"| Summon Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will create a scent, causing up to three Pokémon to appear nearby. This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will create a scent, causing up to three Pokémon to appear nearby. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Warp Trap}} | {{anchor|Warp Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Warp Trap | | align="center"| Warp Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will be warped somewhere else on the floor! This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will be warped somewhere else on the floor! This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Poison Trap}} | {{anchor|Poison Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| [[File:PoisonTrapGTI.png]] | | align="center"| [[File:PoisonTrapGTI.png]] | ||
| align="center"| Poison Trap | | align="center"| Poison Trap | ||
| | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will become {{status|Poison|poisoned}}! This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor| | {{anchor|Spiked Tile}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| Spiked Tile | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will take damage! This trap will only appear when a Pokémon uses the move {{m|Spikes}}, which creates the trap underneath the user and remains visible unlike other traps. The user (and their allies) cannot be affected by this trap, unless it is activated through the menu. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Toxic Spikes}} | {{anchor|Toxic Spikes}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Toxic Spikes | | align="center"| Toxic Spikes | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will take damage and become {{status|Poison|poisoned}}! This trap will only appear when a Pokémon uses the move {{m|Toxic Spikes}}, which creates the trap underneath the user and remains visible unlike other traps. The user (and their allies) cannot be affected by this trap, unless it is activated through the menu. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Stealth Rock}} | {{anchor|Stealth Rock}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Stealth Rock | | align="center"| Stealth Rock | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will take damage! This trap will only appear when a Pokémon uses the move {{m|Stealth Rock}}, which creates the trap underneath the user and remains invisible until an enemy Pokémon steps on it. The user (and their allies) cannot be affected by this trap, unless it is activated through the menu. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Slumber Trap | | align="center"| Slumber Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will get the {{status|Asleep|sleep}} status and fall asleep! This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will get the {{status|Asleep|sleep}} status and fall asleep! This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Slow Trap}} | {{anchor|Slow Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Slow Trap | | align="center"| Slow Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will become {{status|Slowed|slow}}, making their travel speed reduced temporarily! It will slow down the Pokémon who stepped on it temporarily by 1. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Spiky Trap}} | {{anchor|Spiky Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Spiky Trap | | align="center"| Spiky Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will take | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will take 15 damage. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor| | {{anchor|Spin Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Spin Trap | | align="center"| Spin Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will be spun around, making the Pokémon {{status|Confusion|confused}}! This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will be spun around, making the Pokémon {{status|Confusion|confused}}! This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Gust Trap}} | {{anchor|Gust Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Gust Trap | | align="center"| Gust Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will be blown away! If it gets blown to somewhere it can't land, such as on top of a crag or in the water, the Pokémon will be warped somewhere else. If the Pokémon hits a wall or another Pokémon, it (and the Pokémon it hits) will take 5 damage. This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will be blown away! If it gets blown to somewhere it can't land, such as on top of a crag or in the water, the Pokémon will be warped somewhere else. If the Pokémon hits a wall or another Pokémon, it (and the Pokémon it hits) will take 5 damage. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Blast Trap}} | {{anchor|Blast Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Blast Trap | | align="center"| Blast Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will cause an explosion around a 3x3 radius. Any Pokémon caught in the explosion will take 40 damage. This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will cause an explosion around a 3x3 radius. Any Pokémon caught in the explosion will take 40 damage. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Big Blast Trap}} | {{anchor|Big Blast Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Big Blast Trap | | align="center"| Big Blast Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will cause an explosion around a 5x5 radius. Any Pokémon caught in the explosion will take 80 damage. This Trap | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will cause an explosion around a 5x5 radius. Any Pokémon caught in the explosion will take 80 damage. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
{{anchor|Hunger Trap}} | |||
| align="center"| | |||
| align="center"| Hunger Trap | |||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will get an empty belly! It reduces their belly by 10. If the leader has less than 10 belly left, their belly will go down to 0, which will make the leader take 3 HP damage each turn. This trap breaks after being triggered. | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|PP-Leech Trap}} | {{anchor|PP-Leech Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| PP-Leech Trap | | align="center"| PP-Leech Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will lose all PP from one move! This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will lose all PP from one move! This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Summon Trap}} | {{anchor|Summon Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Summon Trap | | align="center"| Summon Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will create a scent, causing up to three Pokémon to appear nearby. This Trap | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will create a scent, causing up to three Pokémon to appear nearby. This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |||
{{anchor|Warp Trap}} | |||
| align="center"| | |||
| align="center"| Warp Trap | |||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will be warped somewhere else on the floor! This trap breaks after being triggered. | |||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Poison Trap}} | {{anchor|Poison Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Poison Trap | | align="center"| Poison Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will become {{status|Poison|poisoned}}! This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will become {{status|Poison|poisoned}}! This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor| | {{anchor|Spiked Tile}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| Spiked Tile | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will take damage! This trap will only appear when a Pokémon uses the move {{m|Spikes}}, which creates the trap underneath the user and remains visible unlike other traps. The user (and their allies) cannot be affected by this trap, unless it is activated through the menu. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Toxic Spikes}} | {{anchor|Toxic Spikes}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Toxic Spikes | | align="center"| Toxic Spikes | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will take damage and become {{status|Poison|poisoned}}! This trap will only appear when a Pokémon uses the move {{m|Toxic Spikes}}, which creates the trap underneath the user and remains visible unlike other traps. The user (and their allies) cannot be affected by this trap, unless it is activated through the menu. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Stealth Rock}} | {{anchor|Stealth Rock}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Stealth Rock | | align="center"| Stealth Rock | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will take damage! This trap will only appear when a Pokémon uses the move {{m|Stealth Rock}}, which creates the trap underneath the user and remains invisible until an enemy Pokémon steps on it. The user (and their allies) cannot be affected by this trap, unless it is activated through the menu. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Emera-Crush Trap}} | {{anchor|Emera-Crush Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Emera-Crush Trap | | align="center"| Emera-Crush Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will lose an Emera! This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will lose an Emera! This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|- style="background: #FFFFFF" | |- style="background: #FFFFFF" | ||
{{anchor|Emera-Swap Trap}} | {{anchor|Emera-Swap Trap}} | ||
| align="center"| | | align="center"| | ||
| align="center"| Emera-Swap Trap | | align="center"| Emera-Swap Trap | ||
| The Pokémon that steps on this trap will have one of their Emeras changed! This | | The Pokémon that steps on this trap will have one of their Emeras changed! This trap breaks after being triggered. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits