360
edits
m (I'm looking at you, Guitar Hero.) |
(I didn't change the trivia since the games aren't out yet) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
*Camera: One inner and two outer cameras at 0.3 Megapixels | *Camera: One inner and two outer cameras at 0.3 Megapixels | ||
|congen=8 | |congen=8 | ||
|pokegen={{gen|I}}{{tt|*| | |pokegen={{gen|I}}{{tt|*|by Virtual Console}}, {{gen|II}}{{tt|*|spin-off games by Virtual Console}}, {{gen|III}}{{tt|*|side series by backwards compatibility}}, {{gen|IV}}{{tt|*|by backwards compatibility}}, {{gen|V}}{{tt|*|by backwards compatibility; side series}}, {{gen|VI}} | ||
|type=Handheld | |type=Handheld | ||
|colors={{colorswatch|0F0F0A|Cosmo Black}}{{colorswatch|46C7C7|Aqua Blue}}{{colorswatch|C11B17|Flame Red}}{{colorswatch|FF99CC|Pearl Pink}}{{colorswatch|151B8D|Cobalt Blue}}{{colorswatch|461B7E|Midnight Purple}}{{colorswatch|00FFFF|Cerulean Blue}}{{colorswatch|F660AB|Gloss Pink}}{{colorswatch|F5F5F5|Ice White}}{{colorswatch|FF0000|Metallic Red}} | |colors={{colorswatch|0F0F0A|Cosmo Black}}{{colorswatch|46C7C7|Aqua Blue}}{{colorswatch|C11B17|Flame Red}}{{colorswatch|FF99CC|Pearl Pink}}{{colorswatch|151B8D|Cobalt Blue}}{{colorswatch|461B7E|Midnight Purple}}{{colorswatch|00FFFF|Cerulean Blue}}{{colorswatch|F660AB|Gloss Pink}}{{colorswatch|F5F5F5|Ice White}}{{colorswatch|FF0000|Metallic Red}} | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
! style="background: #EEE" | Original release | ! style="background: #EEE" | Original release | ||
! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background: #EEE" | VC release | ! style="{{roundytr|5px}}; background: #EEE" | VC release | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Red and Green|s}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| [[Game Boy]] | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Blue| (Japanese)}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| [[Game Boy]] | |||
| 1996 | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Red and Blue|s}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| [[Game Boy]] | |||
| {{tt|1998|Based on the North American release date, as the games were released under different names in Japan}} | |||
| {{tt|2016|Based on the North American release date, as the games were released under different names in Japan}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{game|Yellow}} | |||
| Main series RPG | |||
| [[Game Boy]] | |||
| 1998 | |||
| 2016 | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
|{{ga|Pokémon Trading Card Game}} | |{{ga|Pokémon Trading Card Game}} |
edits