10,264
edits
(→Challenges: I should put these in, too.) |
(That's 4/7 done. Don't think I'll get the last one for a while (I think I read that it's another Unown-fest, anyway), but I'll get the other two next time.) |
||
Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
* Clear the battle in the early morning. | * Clear the battle in the early morning. | ||
* Get 6 on the Dice. | * Get 6 on the Dice. | ||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ | Each wave of enemies includes three starters and the "rat" from the same generation. {{p|Chingling}} is available from a capsule cage in this stage and is found exclusively there. | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{ | |||
The five "rats" are co-bosses for the level. They have not been marked as such due to being part of their respective waves of enemies. | |||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Steel color}}; border:3px solid #{{Steel color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Steel color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|001|Bulbasaur}} | |||
| {{p|Bulbasaur}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|004|Charmander}} | |||
| {{p|Charmander}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|007|Squirtle}} | |||
| {{p|Squirtle}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|019|Rattata}} | |||
| {{p|Rattata}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|152|Chikorita}} | |||
| {{p|Chikorita}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|155|Cyndaquil}} | |||
| {{p|Cyndaquil}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|158|Totodile}} | |||
| {{p|Totodile}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|161|Sentret}} | |||
| {{p|Sentret}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|252|Treecko}} | |||
| {{p|Treecko}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|255|Torchic}} | |||
| {{p|Torchic}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|258|Mudkip}} | |||
| {{p|Mudkip}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|263|Zigzagoon}} | |||
| {{p|Zigzagoon}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|264|Linoone}} | |||
| {{p|Linoone}}<br>''Reward'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|387|Turtwig}} | |||
| {{p|Turtwig}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|390|Chimchar}} | |||
| {{p|Chimchar}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|393|Piplup}} | |||
| {{p|Piplup}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|399|Bidoof}} | |||
| {{p|Bidoof}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|433|Chingling}} | |||
| {{p|Chingling}}<br>''Capsule Cage'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|495|Snivy}} | |||
| {{p|Snivy}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|498|Tepig}} | |||
| {{p| }} | | {{p|Tepig}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|501|Oshawott}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr| | | {{p|Oshawott}} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|504|Patrat}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Patrat}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Pokemon on a Roll== | ==Pokemon on a Roll== | ||
===Challenges=== | ===Challenges=== | ||
* Defeat the Boss. | * Defeat the Boss. | ||
* Don't get hit by the Spike Ball. | * Don't get hit by the Spike Ball. | ||
* | * Defeat your partners. | ||
* Achieve a combo of 80 or more. | * Achieve a combo of 80 or more. | ||
* Clear the battle on Saturday. | * Clear the battle on Saturday. | ||
===Pokémon=== | ===Pokémon=== | ||
{| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{ | {| width="150px" style="margin:auto; background:#{{Electric color}}; border:3px solid #{{Electric color dark}}; {{roundy|15px}}" | ||
! colspan="2" style="background:#{{ | ! colspan="2" style="background:#{{Electric color light}}; {{roundytop}}" | Pokémon | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| width="40px" | {{MSP|074|Geodude}} | |||
| {{p|Geodude}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|075|Graveler}} | |||
| {{p|Graveler}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|076|Golem}} | |||
| {{p|Golem}}<br>''Boss'' | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|100|Voltorb}} | |||
| {{p|Voltorb}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|101|Electrode}} | |||
| {{p|Electrode}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|204|Pineco}} | |||
| {{p|Pineco}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|205|Forretress}} | |||
| {{p|Forretress}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|231|Phanpy}} | |||
| {{p|Phanpy}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{MSP|232|Donphan}} | |||
| {{p|Donphan}} | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{MSP|363|Spheal}} | |||
| {{p| }} | | {{p|Spheal}} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|479R|Rotom}} | ||
| style="{{roundybr| | | {{p|Rotom|Frost Rotom}}<br>''Reward'' | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|544|Whirlipede}} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p|Whirlipede}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Empoleon the Great== | ==Empoleon the Great== | ||
===Challenges=== | ===Challenges=== | ||
Line 163: | Line 257: | ||
| {{p| }} | | {{p| }} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|000| }} | ||
| style="{{roundybr| | | {{p| }} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|000| }} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p| }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
--> | --> | ||
Line 182: | Line 279: | ||
| {{p| }} | | {{p| }} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|000| }} | ||
| style="{{roundybr| | | {{p| }} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|000| }} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p| }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
--> | --> | ||
Line 200: | Line 300: | ||
| {{p| }} | | {{p| }} | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| | | {{MSP|000| }} | ||
| style="{{roundybr| | | {{p| }} | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybl|5px}}" | {{MSP|000| }} | |||
| style="background:#FFF; {{roundybr|5px}}" | {{p| }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
--> | --> |
edits