77,633
edits
Pokemaster97 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| In the E3 trailer for Pokémon X and Y, {{p|Gardevoir}} used {{m|Fairy Wind}}, although Gardevoir cannot learn this move in the released version of the game. | | In the E3 trailer for Pokémon X and Y, {{p|Gardevoir}} used {{m|Fairy Wind}}, although Gardevoir cannot learn this move in the released version of the game. | ||
| [[File:XY Prerelease Gardevoir Fairy Wind.png|256px]] | | [[File:XY Prerelease Gardevoir Fairy Wind.png|256px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:257Blaziken-Mega.png|96px|link=Blaziken (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blaziken}} | |||
| {{m|Ice Punch}} | |||
| data-sort-value=GEN6.2 | [[Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire]] | |||
| In prerelease screenshots for Pokémon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire posted [http://www.pokemonrubysapphire.com/en-au/pokemon/starter-pokemon/ultimate-moves on the official Pokémon website], [[Mega Evolution|Mega]] {{p|Blaziken}} used {{m|Ice Punch}}, although Blaziken cannot learn this move in the released version of the game. As a result, the official Japanese Pokémon site [http://www.pokemon.co.jp/info/2014/11/141125_at01.html posted an apology] and the images were removed. | |||
| [[File:ORAS Prerelease Mega Blaziken Ice Punch.png|256px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||