77,661
edits
No edit summary |
(the rest from CoolPikachu!'s page) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Sabrina's Kadabra]] | | [[Sabrina's Kadabra]] | ||
| {{m|Hypnosis}} | | {{m|Hypnosis}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">1030</span>''[[PS030|Zap! Zap! Zapdos!]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Sabrina's Kadabra]] | | [[Sabrina's Kadabra]] | ||
| {{m|Slash}} | | {{m|Slash}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">1032</span>''[[PS032|A Little Kadabra'll Do It]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Blue's Machamp]] | | [[Blue's Machamp]] | ||
| {{m|Slam}} | | {{m|Slam}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">1040</span>''[[PS040|A Charizard... and a Champion]]'' | ||
| [[File:Blue Machamp Slam.png|200px]] | | [[File:Blue Machamp Slam.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:012.png|link=Butterfree (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Kitty]] | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1089</span>''[[PS089|The Might of... Metapod!?]]'' | |||
| [[File:Kitty Fly.png|200px]] | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:177.png|link=Natu (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{DL|Crystal (Adventures)|Natee}} | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1119</span>''[[PS119|A Flaaffy Kerfuffle]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:189.png|link=Jumpluff (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Eusine]]'s {{p|Jumpluff}} | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1126</span>''[[PS126|Jumping Jumpluff]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:012.png|link=Butterfree (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Wilton]]'s {{p|Butterfree}} | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1152</span>''[[PS152|Butterfly Butterfree]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:370.png|link=Luvdisc (Pokémon)]] | |||
| {{DL|Wallace|Elizabeth}} | |||
| {{m|Flash}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1223</span>''[[PS223|VS. Luvdisc I]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[File:393.png|link=Piplup (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:393.png|link=Piplup (Pokémon)]] | ||
| [[Platinum's Empoleon|Platinum's Piplup]] | | [[Platinum's Empoleon|Platinum's Piplup]] | ||
| {{m|Water Gun}} | | {{m|Water Gun}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">1342</span>''[[PS342|A Conk on Cranidos's Cranium]]'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
Line 39: | Line 69: | ||
| [[Platinum's Empoleon]] | | [[Platinum's Empoleon]] | ||
| {{m|Vacuum Wave}} | | {{m|Vacuum Wave}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">1366</span>''[[PS366|VS. Floatzel]]'' | ||
| [[File:Platinum Empoleon Vacuum Wave.png|200px]] | | [[File:Platinum Empoleon Vacuum Wave.png|200px]] | ||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:445.png|link=Garchomp (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Cynthia's Garchomp]] | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1367</span>''[[PS367|VS. Psyduck]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |||
| [[File:469.png|link=Garchomp (Pokémon)]] | |||
| [[Mars]]'s {{p|Yanmega}} | |||
| {{m|Fly}} | |||
| <span style="display:none">1397</span>''[[PS397|VS. Octillery]]'' | |||
| | |||
|- style="background:#FFF;" | |- style="background:#FFF;" | ||
| [[File:448.png|link=Lucario (Pokémon)]] | | [[File:448.png|link=Lucario (Pokémon)]] | ||
| [[Riley's Lucario]] | | [[Riley's Lucario]] | ||
| {{m|Bonemerang}} | | {{m|Bonemerang}} | ||
| <span style="display:none"> | | <span style="display:none">1418</span>''[[PS418|VS. Porygon-Z]]'' | ||
| [[File:Lucario Bonemerang Adventures.png|200px]] | | [[File:Lucario Bonemerang Adventures.png|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 61: | Line 103: | ||
| [[Brock's Steelix|Brock's Onix]] | | [[Brock's Steelix|Brock's Onix]] | ||
| {{m|Constrict}} | | {{m|Constrict}} | ||
| | | ''[[PM003|Take Out The Rival Onix!!]]'' | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Brock Onix Constrict PM.png|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 77: | Line 119: | ||
| [[Satoshi's Charizard (Zensho)|Satoshi's Charizard]] | | [[Satoshi's Charizard (Zensho)|Satoshi's Charizard]] | ||
| {{m|Tackle}} | | {{m|Tackle}} | ||
| | | ''[[PZ01|Prologue: Pallet Town]]'' | ||
| [[File:Satoshi Charmander Tackle Zensho.png|200px]] | | [[File:Satoshi Charmander Tackle Zensho.png|200px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 83: | Line 125: | ||
==How I Became a Pokémon Card== | ==How I Became a Pokémon Card== | ||
Pokémon in [[How I Became a Pokémon Card]] will often use moves that they cannot learn in the games. These are generally not errors, though, because this series is based on the [[Pokémon TCG]]; the "illegal" moves Pokémon use in this series are moves from their TCG cards. | Pokémon in [[How I Became a Pokémon Card]] will often use moves that they cannot learn in the games. These are generally not errors, though, because this series is based on the [[Pokémon TCG]]; the "illegal" moves Pokémon use in this series are moves from their TCG cards. | ||
==See also== | |||
* [[Anime move errors]] | |||
{{-}} | |||
{{Project Manga notice}} | |||
[[Category:Manga]] | [[Category:Manga]] |