16,425
edits
Fabu-Vinny (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Fabu-Vinny (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Howling Forest''' is a dungeon in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon]]. It consists of 15 floors. | '''Howling Forest''' is a dungeon in [[Pokémon Mystery Dungeon]]. It consists of 15 floors. | ||
After receiving access to the friend area Blue Sky Meadow, the notice board may include a mission to rescue Smeargle. Accepting the mission will unlock Howling Forest. After completing the dungeon for the first time, Smeargle will join the rescue team for free. | After receiving access to the friend area Blue Sky Meadow from an optional mission, the notice board may include a mission to rescue Smeargle. Accepting the mission will unlock Howling Forest. After completing the dungeon for the first time, Smeargle will join the rescue team for free. | ||
=Wild Pokémon= | =Wild Pokémon= | ||
{| {{Bluetable|background: white; margin: auto;}} | |||
|- style="background: #ccf;" | |||
! colspan="2" | Pokémon | |||
! Floors | |||
! Recruit Rate | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:298MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Azurill}} | |||
| 1-4 | |||
| 10.2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:228MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Houndour}} | |||
| 1-8 | |||
| 11.4% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:261MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Poochyena}} | |||
| 1-8 | |||
| 8.2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:293MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Whismur}} | |||
| 1-8 | |||
| 8.8% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:325MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Spoink}} | |||
| 1-8 | |||
| 7.5% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:162MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Furret}} | |||
| 4-8 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:213MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Shuckle}} | |||
| 7-11 | |||
| 6.9% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:016MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Pidgey}} | |||
| 9-13 | |||
| 10.1% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:294MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Loudred}} | |||
| 9-14 | |||
| -19% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:229MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Houndoom}} | |||
| 9-14 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:262MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Mightyena}} | |||
| 9-14 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:326MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Grumpig}} | |||
| 9-14 | |||
| Unrecruitable | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:143MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Snorlax}} | |||
| 11-14 | |||
| 2% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:102MS.gif]] | |||
| {{p|Exeggcute}} | |||
| 14 | |||
| 6% | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations]] | [[Category:Pokémon Mystery Dungeon locations]] | ||
[[Category:Forests]] | [[Category:Forests]] |
edits