29,813
edits
Oneofthosedf (talk | contribs) (→Items) |
Oneofthosedf (talk | contribs) (→Items) |
||
Line 800: | Line 800: | ||
| [[File:Dream Bug Gem Sprite.png|40px|link=Bug Gem]] | | [[File:Dream Bug Gem Sprite.png|40px|link=Bug Gem]] | ||
| [[Bug Gem]] | | [[Bug Gem]] | ||
| A gem with an insect-like essence. When held, it strengthens the power of a Bug-type move one time. | | A [[gem]] with an insect-like essence. When held, it strengthens the power of a Bug-type move one time. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Dream Bug Memory Sprite.png|40px|link=Bug Memory]] | | [[File:Dream Bug Memory Sprite.png|40px|link=Bug Memory]] | ||
| [[Bug Memory]] | | [[Bug Memory]] | ||
| A memory disc that contains Bug-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by a certain species of Pokémon. | | A [[memory]] disc that contains Bug-type data. It changes the type of the holder if held by [[Silvally (Pokémon)|a certain species of Pokémon]]. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |||
| {{bag/s|Bug Tera Shard|SV}} | |||
| [[Bug Tera Shard]] | |||
| 50 Bug [[Tera Shard]]s can be used to change a Pokémon's [[Tera type|Tera Type]] to Bug at the [[Treasure Eatery]] in [[Medali]]. | |||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Dream Buginium Z Sprite.png|40px|link=Buginium Z]] | | [[File:Dream Buginium Z Sprite.png|40px|link=Buginium Z]] | ||
| [[Buginium Z]] | | [[Buginium Z]] | ||
| It converts Z-Power into crystals that upgrade Bug-type moves to Bug-type Z- | | It converts [[Z-Power]] into crystals that upgrade Bug-type moves to Bug-type [[Z-Move]]s. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| {{bag/s|Insect Plate|SV}} | | {{bag/s|Insect Plate|SV}} | ||
Line 816: | Line 820: | ||
| {{bag/s|Net Ball|SV}} | | {{bag/s|Net Ball|SV}} | ||
| [[Net Ball]] | | [[Net Ball]] | ||
| A somewhat different Poké Ball that is more effective when attempting to catch Water- or Bug-type Pokémon. | | A somewhat different [[Poké Ball]] that is more effective when attempting to catch Water- or Bug-type Pokémon. | ||
|- style="background:#FFF" | |- style="background:#FFF" | ||
| [[File:Dream Silver Powder Sprite.png|40px|link=Silver Powder]] | | [[File:Dream Silver Powder Sprite.png|40px|link=Silver Powder]] |
edits